Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamloops, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamloops, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamloops, Bc with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,9276,790
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,2355,117
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,6686,008
Ze DocaBrazil 9,2775,765
ZhengzhouChina 9,1425,681
ZhijiangChina 10,0316,233
ZagrebCroatia 8,4955,279
ZugspitzeGermany 8,1585,069
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,4795,891
ZahedanIran 11,1006,898
ZanjanIran 10,2386,362
ZacatecasMexico 3,4692,155
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,3625,196
ZinderNiger 11,3317,041
ZhobPakistan 10,8396,736
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,2717,004
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,2737,005
ZamoscPoland 8,2285,113
Zielona GoraPoland 7,8754,894
ZigalovoRussia 7,5454,689
ZiganskRussia 5,9003,666
ZyryankaRussia 4,9633,084
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,1875,087
ZurichSwitzerland 8,0705,015
ZanzibarTanzania 14,7219,148
ZonguldakTurkey 9,4195,853
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,8145,477
ZitomirUkraine 8,4185,231
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,6675,386
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,5615,320
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,6121,002
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,1821,356
ZambeziZambia 14,7419,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -