Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamloops, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamloops, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamloops, Bc with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,8006,090
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,9916,208
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,7896,083
YaoundeCameroon 12,4287,723
YokoCameroon 12,3107,649
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,0762,533
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,357843
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,257781
YanjiChina 7,6124,730
YichangChina 9,6395,990
YinchuanChina 9,1075,659
YiningChina 9,2825,768
YariguiesColombia 6,4784,025
YamasaDominican Republic 5,6573,515
YasicaDominican Republic 5,5463,446
YazdIran 10,8166,721
YakushimaJapan 8,6305,363
YamagataJapan 7,3894,592
YamaguchiJapan 8,2555,130
YokkaichiJapan 7,8884,902
YokohamaJapan 7,6624,761
YonagoJapan 8,0374,994
YonagunijimaJapan 9,6075,970
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,9866,205
YeMyanmar 11,7897,326
YolaNigeria 11,9587,431
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,4145,228
YurimaguasPeru 7,5834,712
YekaterinburgRussia 8,0615,009
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,5674,081
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,0056,217
Yakima, WaUsa 460286
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,557968
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 966600
York, PaUsa 3,5382,199
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,2031,990
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,0641,282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -