Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamloops, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamloops, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamloops, Bc with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,0868,132
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,5669,052
WilliamtownAustralia 12,6157,839
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,3737,067
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3008,886
WoomeraAustralia 13,4928,384
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8357,976
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,6042,240
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,0971,925
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,171728
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,437893
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,9791,851
Windsor, OnCanada 2,9821,853
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,6441,021
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,135705
WillemstadCuraçao 6,3043,917
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,5622,835
WajimaJapan 7,6644,762
WakamatsuJapan 7,4784,647
WakayamaJapan 8,0324,991
WakkanaiJapan 6,7444,191
WajirKenya 13,8988,636
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,0619,359
WindhoekNamibia 15,2079,450
WaihiNew Zealand 11,5987,207
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,6617,246
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,6047,211
WaimateNew Zealand 12,4887,760
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,7047,273
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,9317,414
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,9817,445
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,6527,241
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,7947,329
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5637,186
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,7997,332
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,6957,268
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,6637,247
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,6647,248
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,9147,404
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,6437,235
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,9747,441
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,8657,373
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,0017,458
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,0017,458
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,2047,584
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5557,180
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,6777,256
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,6067,212
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,3727,688
WintonNew Zealand 12,7487,922
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,6157,218
WarsawPoland 8,0164,981
WroclawPoland 8,0014,972
WonsanSouth Korea 8,0394,996
Wad MedaniSudan 12,3447,671
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,4907,140
WauSudan 12,8487,984
WaddingtonUk 7,1754,459
Waco, TxUsa 2,8541,774
Wake IslandUsa 7,1624,451
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,0591,280
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,0311,262
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,4772,161
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 542337
Walnut, IlUsa 2,5071,558
Warren, OhUsa 3,1951,986
Warren, PaUsa 3,2772,036
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,6361,638
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,6092,243
Washington, IaUsa 2,4321,512
Washington, InUsa 2,9071,806
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,0801,914
Watertown, NyUsa 3,3762,098
Watertown, SdUsa 1,8511,150
Watertown, WiUsa 2,5171,564
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,9421,828
Waverly, OhUsa 3,1831,978
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,8002,361
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,3062,055
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,1301,945
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,7191,690
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,6871,670
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,2572,024
West Chester, PaUsa 3,6092,243
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,3202,684
West Point, GaUsa 3,4832,165
West Point, NyUsa 3,6882,292
White Hall, IlUsa 2,7031,680
Whitestown, InUsa 2,9091,808
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,5731,599
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,3231,443
Wilbur, WaUsa 318198
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,5462,203
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,7352,321
Williamson, WvUsa 3,3192,063
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,4682,155
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,244773
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,6092,243
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,6582,273
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,8682,403
Windsor, IlUsa 2,7701,722
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,2912,045
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,1151,314
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,109689
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,9671,222
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,6752,283
Winslow, AzUsa 1,9111,188
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,6002,237
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,5042,177
Wooster, OhUsa 3,1421,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -