Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamloops, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamloops, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamloops, Bc with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,1545,689
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,6696,630
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,5486,555
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,8266,727
ViennaAustria 8,2665,137
VitebskBelarus 7,9254,925
VassourasBrazil 11,0376,859
VicosaBrazil 10,9476,803
VitoriaBrazil 11,0746,882
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,5746,571
VarnaBulgaria 9,1355,677
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,0591,901
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 258160
Vegreville, AbCanada 649403
Vermilion, AbCanada 720447
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 314195
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 352219
ValdiviaChile 11,0626,874
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,0956,894
VallenarChile 10,1386,300
ValparaisoChile 10,4886,518
VanguardiaColombia 6,7564,199
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,7594,822
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,2144,483
VestervigDenmark 7,1764,459
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,6553,514
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,6303,499
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,4803,406
VilsandiEstonia 7,4114,605
VaasaFinland 6,9414,313
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,5673,459
VeravalIndia 11,9837,446
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,0617,495
ValentiaIreland 6,8584,262
VeniceItaly 8,3955,217
VeronaItaly 8,3505,189
VicenzaItaly 8,3595,194
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,7245,421
ViterboItaly 8,6835,396
VolterraItaly 8,5425,308
VientianeLaos 11,3047,024
VarenaLithuania 7,8994,909
VilniusLithuania 7,8744,893
VeracruzMexico 4,1092,553
VlissingenNetherlands 7,4954,658
VaernesNorway 6,6334,122
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,7284,181
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,3593,952
VillarricaParaguay 10,5576,561
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,8325,488
VanavaraRussia 7,0894,405
VasileviciRussia 8,2325,115
Velikie LukiRussia 7,8174,858
VerhojanskRussia 5,5163,428
ViljujskRussia 6,1963,851
VitimRussia 6,8704,269
Vize IslandRussia 5,4943,414
VladivostokRussia 7,4634,638
VolgogradRussia 8,8705,512
VologdaRussia 7,6544,756
VoronezRussia 8,4745,266
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,6502,268
VytegraRussia 7,4234,613
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,8769,244
ValenciaSpain 8,4115,227
ValladolidSpain 8,0054,974
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,7574,820
VisbySweden 7,3934,594
VanTurkey 9,9746,198
ValleyUk 7,0014,351
VinnitsaUkraine 8,5195,294
Vacaville, CaUsa 1,378856
Valdez, AkUsa 1,9661,222
Valentine, NeUsa 1,7391,081
Vancouver, WaUsa 587365
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,9851,233
Vevay, InUsa 3,0561,899
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,1601,964
Victoria, TxUsa 3,1261,942
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,3221,443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -