Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamloops, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamloops, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamloops, Bc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,6877,884
UaupesBrazil 7,5264,677
UbatubaBrazil 11,0396,860
UberabaBrazil 10,5346,546
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,241771
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,1645,695
UpernavikGreenland 3,8772,409
UummannaqGreenland 4,0182,497
UdineItaly 8,3735,203
Ustica IslandItaly 9,0945,651
UenoJapan 7,9284,927
UnzendakeJapan 8,4475,249
UrakawaJapan 6,9334,308
UshibukaJapan 8,5085,287
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,5574,696
UwajimaJapan 8,2715,140
UkmergeLithuania 7,8004,847
UtenaLithuania 7,7944,843
UlaangomMongolia 8,4215,233
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,1565,068
UlgiiMongolia 8,5655,322
UliastaiMongolia 8,5035,284
UmnugoviMongolia 8,5125,290
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,0725,016
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,9994,971
UfaRussia 8,2895,151
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,6733,525
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,7524,817
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,9323,065
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,5514,693
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,0864,404
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,8563,018
Ust-MajaRussia 5,9783,715
Ust-OlojRussia 4,5752,843
Umm BeninSudan 12,5017,768
UmeňSweden 6,8304,244
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,4617,122
Udon ThaniThailand 11,3507,053
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,4507,115
UrfaTurkey 10,0396,238
UsakTurkey 9,6495,996
Uman’Ukraine 8,6075,349
UzgorodUkraine 8,4125,228
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,3542,084
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,0551,898
Urbana, IlUsa 2,7711,722
Urbana, OhUsa 3,0581,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -