Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamloops, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamloops, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamloops, Bc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,7306,668
TiranaAlbania 9,0775,640
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,2776,386
TebessaAlgeria 9,1985,716
TimimounAlgeria 9,3965,839
TindoufAlgeria 9,0725,637
TouggourtAlgeria 9,3295,797
TrelewArgentina 11,7247,285
TucumanArgentina 10,1806,326
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7577,927
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,7567,927
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,4317,104
TibooburraAustralia 13,0018,079
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,8447,360
TshaneBotswana 15,6359,716
TaguatingaBrazil 9,9816,202
TarauacaBrazil 8,0955,030
TauaBrazil 9,8286,107
TefeBrazil 7,9964,969
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,7836,701
TeresinaBrazil 9,5835,955
TiriosBrazil 8,0495,002
TorresBrazil 11,2697,003
TracuateuaBrazil 8,9515,562
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,3896,456
TriunfoBrazil 10,1466,305
TucuruiBrazil 8,9945,589
TuriacuBrazil 9,1115,662
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,5261,570
Terrace, BcCanada 690429
Teslin, YtCanada 1,303810
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,359844
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,164723
Thompson, MbCanada 1,597992
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,2441,395
Timmins, OnCanada 2,7901,734
Tofino, BcCanada 422262
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,1571,962
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,1381,950
Trenton, OnCanada 3,2622,027
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,0931,300
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,2732,655
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,9866,827
TaiyuanChina 8,9155,540
TaoyuanChina 9,6556,000
TengchongChina 10,7596,686
TønderDenmark 7,3664,577
TylstrupDenmark 7,1904,468
TystofteDenmark 7,4184,610
TamayoDominican Republic 5,6113,487
TahrirEgypt 10,5356,547
TantaEgypt 10,5296,543
TallinEstonia 7,3734,582
TartuEstonia 7,5314,680
TampereFinland 7,1444,439
TurkuFinland 7,2064,478
ToulonFrance 8,3675,200
ToulouseFrance 8,1195,045
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,6304,742
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,7135,415
TchibanGabon 13,0338,099
TbilisiGeorgia 9,6455,994
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,7724,829
TamaleGhana 11,1716,942
ThessalonikiGreece 9,2665,758
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,5545,937
TimehriGuyana 7,5164,671
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,0513,139
TelaHonduras 4,8763,030
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,2248,217
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,2248,217
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,9108,023
TabrizIran 10,0586,250
TeheranIran 10,3766,448
Tel AvivIsrael 10,5056,528
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,0755,639
TarvisioItaly 8,3425,184
TermoliItaly 8,8385,492
TorinoItaly 8,2605,133
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,2405,121
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,1445,682
TrevicoItaly 8,9425,557
TrevisoItaly 8,3745,204
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,4305,238
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,2545,129
TabouIvory Coast 11,2126,967
TadotsuJapan 8,1115,040
TakadaJapan 7,6084,728
TakamatsuJapan 8,0905,027
TakayamaJapan 7,7464,813
TanegashimaJapan 8,5825,333
TatenoJapan 7,5824,712
TateyamaJapan 7,6864,776
TokushimaJapan 8,0815,022
TokyoJapan 7,6354,744
TomakomaiJapan 6,9694,331
TottoriJapan 7,9804,959
ToyamaJapan 7,7034,787
ToyookaJapan 7,9424,935
TsuJapan 7,9094,915
TsurugaJapan 7,8584,883
TsuyamaJapan 8,0294,989
TurgayKazakhstan 8,8525,501
TripoliLebanon 10,2646,378
TobrukLibya 10,1916,333
TripoliLibya 9,6896,021
TelsiaiLithuania 7,6634,762
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,28210,118
TolanaroMadagascar 16,96410,541
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,68410,368
ThyoloMalawi 15,6029,695
TawauMalaysia 11,7767,318
TessalitMali 10,2806,388
TimbuktuMali 10,3656,441
TombMali 10,3716,444
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,6856,018
TacubayaMexico 3,9512,455
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,7262,315
TarialanMongolia 8,1605,071
TosontsengelMongolia 8,3625,196
TsetserlegMongolia 8,3895,213
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,5555,316
TangierMorocco 8,4745,266
TarfayaMorocco 8,7595,443
TazaMorocco 8,7125,414
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,2596,997
TaungooMyanmar 11,4747,130
ThandweMyanmar 11,6067,212
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,7856,702
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,5937,826
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,5647,186
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,6847,882
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,9577,430
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,7637,309
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,7027,272
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,6057,211
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,7177,903
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,6197,220
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,6387,232
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,7187,282
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,6057,211
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,8267,349
TemukaNew Zealand 12,4377,729
TimaruNew Zealand 12,4447,733
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,2517,613
TahouaNiger 11,0196,847
TillaberyNiger 10,8676,753
TaejonNorth Korea 8,2905,151
TromsoNorway 6,2303,871
TrondheimNorway 6,6244,116
ThumraitOman 12,3927,701
TacnaPeru 9,0755,639
TarapotoPeru 7,6314,742
TrujilloPeru 7,6484,753
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,6936,644
TorunPoland 7,8594,884
TimisoaraRomania 8,6745,390
TambovRussia 8,3805,207
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,7256,043
TaraRussia 7,9734,955
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,0634,389
TermezRussia 10,2026,340
TernejRussia 7,0574,385
TobolskRussia 7,8854,900
TomskRussia 7,8694,890
Tot’MaRussia 7,6164,732
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,4024,600
TuapseRussia 9,2895,773
TuraRussia 6,7564,198
TurukhanskRussia 6,8364,248
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,7757,317
TortosaSpain 8,3355,180
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,0998,140
TokerSudan 12,0367,480
TartousSyria 10,2196,350
TaipeiTaiwan 9,6405,990
TaboraTanzania 14,3678,928
TakThailand 11,5677,188
TrangThailand 12,4877,759
TabligboTogo 11,5797,195
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,2978,884
TunisTunisia 9,1545,689
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,9046,154
TireeUk 6,6314,120
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,9784,336
TernopilUkraine 8,4145,229
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,3497,052
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,5392,199
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,1991,367
Talladega, AlUsa 3,4182,124
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,7342,321
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,0542,519
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,7752,346
Taunton, MaUsa 3,8392,386
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,2351,389
Temple, TxUsa 2,8951,799
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,3822,102
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,3702,094
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,0361,886
Toledo, IaUsa 2,3001,429
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,9631,841
Tooele, UtUsa 1,295804
Topeka, KsUsa 2,3261,446
Towanda, PaUsa 3,4702,156
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,0061,246
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,7512,331
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,1971,365
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,5351,575
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,2992,050
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,1301,324
TashkentUzbekistan 9,7386,051
TumeremoVenezuela 7,2324,494


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -