Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamloops, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamloops, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamloops, Bc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,2816,389
ShkoderAlbania 8,9915,587
SkikdaAlgeria 9,0025,594
SaltaArgentina 9,9776,200
San AntonioArgentina 11,5047,149
San LuisArgentina 10,7356,671
San RafaelArgentina 10,7646,689
Santa RosaArgentina 11,1476,927
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,3156,410
SarmientoArgentina 11,7877,324
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,7507,923
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,7417,918
SalzburgAustria 8,1955,092
SakiAzerbaijan 9,7236,042
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,9236,166
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,8046,092
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,6894,157
SaveBenin 11,5037,148
Santa CruzBolivia 9,4355,863
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,7755,453
SalvadorBrazil 10,5676,566
Santa MariaBrazil 11,0716,880
SantaremBrazil 8,5465,311
SantosBrazil 11,0036,837
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,7366,672
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,1025,656
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,0456,242
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1656,938
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8796,760
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,9256,789
Sao LuisBrazil 9,2585,753
Sao MateusBrazil 10,9676,815
São PauloBrazil 10,9466,802
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,7106,655
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,3055,161
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,2326,358
SerrinhaBrazil 10,4166,473
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,7446,677
SobralBrazil 9,6335,986
SoureBrazil 8,8085,473
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,9876,206
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,4327,104
SurubimBrazil 10,3126,408
SadovoBulgaria 9,1605,692
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1695,698
SofiaBulgaria 9,0595,630
SiemreapCambodia 11,6987,269
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,4882,789
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 713443
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,0092,491
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 828514
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,8871,794
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,9192,436
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 964599
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,6571,651
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,5492,206
Scott, SkCanada 823512
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,7492,330
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,2102,616
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,6022,238
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,2181,378
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,9601,218
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,0111,250
Slave Lake, AbCanada 635395
Smithers, BcCanada 644400
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,3332,693
Summerside, PeCanada 4,0902,541
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 903561
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 894556
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3592,709
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,5155,291
SalCape Verde 9,0885,647
SantiagoChile 10,5556,559
SewellChile 10,6266,603
ShanghaiChina 9,0745,639
ShantouChina 10,0606,251
ShenyangChina 8,0154,981
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,4933,413
Simon BolivarColombia 6,0703,772
San JoseCosta Rica 5,6173,490
SibenikCroatia 8,6995,406
SplitCroatia 8,7415,432
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,5244,675
StudsgårdDenmark 7,2604,511
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,5923,475
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7363,565
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,6753,526
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,5803,467
SamanaDominican Republic 5,6663,521
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,6863,534
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,5533,450
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,6463,508
San JuanDominican Republic 5,5763,465
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,7763,589
SanchezDominican Republic 5,6473,509
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,5533,451
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,5073,422
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,6953,539
San GabrielEcuador 6,8604,263
SalloumEgypt 10,2686,381
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,5206,538
SohagEgypt 10,9986,834
St. KatrineEgypt 10,8396,735
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,9823,096
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,8157,963
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6004,102
StrasbourgFrance 7,9224,923
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,1825,084
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,8904,903
SukhumiGeorgia 9,4255,857
SchleswigGermany 7,4274,615
StuttgartGermany 7,9614,947
SamosGreece 9,6816,016
Skiros IslandGreece 9,4745,887
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,8236,104
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1202,560
SiguiriGuinea 10,4666,504
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,8983,044
SzegedHungary 8,5895,337
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3735,203
StykkisholmurIceland 5,3643,333
SagarIndia 11,5137,155
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,4696,506
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,8676,753
SemnanIran 10,4026,464
ShahroudIran 10,3176,411
ShirazIran 11,0676,877
ShannonIreland 6,8564,260
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,3795,207
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,9035,532
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,1805,705
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,4415,245
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,7085,411
Scuro MountainItaly 9,1575,690
SigonellaItaly 9,2925,774
SassandraIvory Coast 11,2486,990
SagaJapan 8,3995,219
SaigoJapan 7,9714,953
SakaiJapan 8,0334,992
SakataJapan 7,3654,577
SapporoJapan 6,9474,317
SaseboJapan 8,4405,245
SendaiJapan 7,3564,571
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,2895,151
ShimonosekiJapan 8,3035,160
ShinjoJapan 7,3504,568
ShionomisakiJapan 8,0635,010
ShirakawaJapan 7,4894,653
ShizuokaJapan 7,7764,832
SumotoJapan 8,0384,995
SuttsuJapan 7,0314,369
SuwaJapan 7,7044,787
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,2256,354
SavannakhetLaos 11,3447,049
SiauliaiLithuania 7,6954,782
SiluteLithuania 7,7074,789
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0755,639
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,8789,867
SalimaMalawi 15,3309,526
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,6147,217
SibuMalaysia 12,3247,659
SanMali 10,5686,567
SegouMali 10,4806,513
SikassoMali 10,6956,646
St. BrandonMauritius 16,20610,071
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,4532,767
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,5055,285
SainshandMongolia 8,3245,172
SafiMorocco 8,5975,342
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,8005,469
SittweMyanmar 11,4897,140
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8507,364
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,8924,283
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,3733,339
SaiqOman 11,8097,338
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,4637,745
SurOman 11,8717,377
SialkotPakistan 10,6476,616
SibbiPakistan 11,0546,869
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6016,588
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,5655,323
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,7946,707
SandomierzPoland 8,1865,087
SniezkaPoland 8,0004,971
SuwalkiPoland 7,8704,891
SzczecinPoland 7,7034,787
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,1975,094
Santa MariaPortugal 7,2544,508
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,9553,700
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,68210,367
Satu MareRomania 8,5155,292
SibiuRomania 8,7575,442
SulinaRomania 8,9775,579
SadrinskRussia 8,1375,056
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4324,618
SalekhardRussia 6,9654,328
SaratovRussia 8,5735,328
SejmcanRussia 5,0373,130
SelagoncyRussia 6,2133,861
Simusir IslandRussia 6,0443,756
SkovorodinoRussia 6,9244,303
SmolenskRussia 8,0154,981
SociRussia 9,3585,815
SortovalaRussia 7,2564,509
SuntarRussia 6,4654,017
SurgutRussia 7,5054,664
SverdlovskRussia 8,0575,007
SyktyvkarRussia 7,4954,657
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,1853,843
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,4737,751
SeychellesSeychelles 14,8829,248
SingaporeSingapore 12,8667,995
SliacSlovakia 8,3175,168
SeoulSouth Korea 8,2065,099
SineijuSouth Korea 8,1175,044
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,0294,989
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,9894,964
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,8884,902
SevilleSpain 8,3245,173
SennarSudan 12,4397,729
ShambatSudan 12,1797,568
ShendiSudan 12,0987,518
StenseleSweden 6,6394,125
StockholmSweden 7,2194,486
StorlienSweden 6,6804,151
SundsvallSweden 6,8924,283
SantisSwitzerland 8,1125,041
SongeaTanzania 15,0579,356
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,3087,027
SongkhlaThailand 12,4717,750
Suphan BuriThailand 11,7657,311
Surat ThaniThailand 12,3477,673
SurinThailand 11,5667,187
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,1666,938
SokodeTogo 11,3357,044
SfaxTunisia 9,3805,829
SousseTunisia 9,2715,761
SamsunTurkey 9,5405,928
SiirtTurkey 10,0126,222
SivasTurkey 9,7206,040
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,3146,409
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,2074,479
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,5134,047
SarataUkraine 8,8845,520
SarnyUkraine 8,2575,131
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,1295,673
SumyUkraine 8,4815,270
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5517,178
SaltoUruguay 10,9916,830
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,358844
Safford, AzUsa 2,1451,333
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,6332,257
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,0862,539
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,6951,674
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,0331,264
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,1131,313
Salem, InUsa 2,9751,849
Salem, OrUsa 672418
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,284798
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,7061,681
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,9821,853
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,0161,253
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,463909
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,9553,701
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,7471,085
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,0371,266
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,8581,154
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,7571,092
Santuck, ScUsa 3,5322,195
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,6641,655
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,8042,364
Scott City, KsUsa 2,0821,294
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,6191,006
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,9751,849
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 371230
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 386240
Sedan, KsUsa 2,4411,517
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 220137
Selma, AlUsa 3,4332,134
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,7582,336
Seymour, InUsa 2,9751,849
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,1121,934
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,202747
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,9731,847
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,0461,271
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,9491,211
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,7811,728
Southport, NcUsa 3,8802,411
Sparta, IlUsa 2,7831,729
Spencer, WvUsa 3,3222,064
Spickard, MoUsa 2,3671,471
Spokane, WaUsa 401249
Spooner, WiUsa 2,1671,347
Springfield, IlUsa 2,6671,657
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,6081,621
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,2592,025
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,0281,260
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,6961,675
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,3851,482
Stamford, CtUsa 3,6882,292
State College, PaUsa 3,4292,131
State University, MsUsa 3,2242,004
State University, NmUsa 2,3551,463
Staunton, VaUsa 3,5132,183
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,548962
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,4991,553
Stockton, CaUsa 1,425886
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,1101,311
Storrs, CtUsa 3,7632,338
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,7481,708
Summerville, ScUsa 3,8052,364
Sunnyside, WaUsa 524326
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,5031,555
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,1641,345
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,4162,123
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,9446,180
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,4824,028
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,7914,220
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,4964,658
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,9515,562
SocotraYemen 12,9518,048
SenangaZambia 14,9939,317
SerenjeZambia 15,0799,370
SeshekeZambia 15,1809,433
SolweziZambia 14,7859,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -