Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamloops, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamloops, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamloops, Bc with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,7786,698
ReconquistaArgentina 10,6916,644
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,8246,726
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,3547,677
RivadaviaArgentina 10,0506,245
RosarioArgentina 10,9796,823
RichmondAustralia 12,7487,922
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,9337,416
RecifeBrazil 10,3876,454
RemansoBrazil 10,0296,232
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,4335,241
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,1146,907
Rio NegroBrazil 10,9796,823
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,1816,327
Red Deer, AbCanada 483300
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,8601,156
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,116693
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,113691
Resolute, NtCanada 2,9141,811
Revelstoke, BcCanada 161100
Roberval, QcCanada 3,4182,124
RuoqiangChina 9,6545,999
Rafael NunezColombia 6,0553,763
RandersDenmark 7,2634,513
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,5453,446
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,5793,467
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,7265,423
RumipambaEcuador 6,9774,336
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,7616,687
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,9236,788
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,7066,653
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,0625,010
RostockGermany 7,5454,689
RhodesGreece 9,8526,122
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,5323,438
ReykhólarIceland 5,3633,332
ReykjavíkIceland 5,4553,390
RamsarIran 10,2356,360
RashtIran 10,1806,326
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,0064,354
RadicofaniItaly 8,6275,361
Resia PassItaly 8,2045,098
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5495,313
RivoltoItaly 8,3755,204
Rolle PassItaly 8,2965,156
RomeItaly 8,7485,436
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,7525,439
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,4055,223
RumoiJapan 6,8604,263
RigaLatvia 7,6114,730
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,7464,814
RodriguesMauritius 16,54910,284
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,0785,020
RabatMorocco 8,5785,331
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,7077,275
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,9589,295
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,0567,492
RangioraNew Zealand 12,2907,637
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,2227,595
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,6097,214
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,6107,214
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,6397,233
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,6407,854
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,6597,245
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,5187,158
RivasNicaragua 5,3803,343
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,2536,992
RebolyRussia 7,0364,372
Rostov On DonRussia 8,9605,568
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,5367,169
RagaSudan 12,6727,875
RashadSudan 12,5297,786
RenkSudan 12,6027,831
RumbekSudan 13,0088,083
RanongThailand 12,2877,635
Roi EtThailand 11,4417,109
RizeTurkey 9,6485,995
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,0836,265
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,8065,472
RomnyUkraine 8,4655,260
RovnoUkraine 8,3175,168
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5217,160
RochaUruguay 11,4677,125
Racine, WiUsa 2,6181,627
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,6902,293
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,488925
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,485923
Reading, PaUsa 3,5932,233
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,182734
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,033642
Redding, CaUsa 1,144711
Redlands, CaUsa 1,8781,167
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,247775
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,7761,725
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,6782,286
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,6782,286
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,5072,179
Rochester, MnUsa 2,2221,381
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,3072,055
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,0341,264
Rockford, IlUsa 2,5571,589
Rockville, InUsa 2,8401,765
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,1651,345
Rome, GaUsa 3,4052,116
Roseau, MnUsa 1,7551,090
Roseburg, OrUsa 878546
Roswell, NmUsa 2,3281,447
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,6722,282
Rushville, IlUsa 2,5671,595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -