Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamloops, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamloops, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamloops, Bc with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,4796,512
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,7576,063
QubaAzerbaijan 9,7216,041
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,8366,112
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,9141,811
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,5572,210
Quesnel, BcCanada 295183
QuinteroChile 10,4806,512
QingdaoChina 8,6885,399
QiqiharChina 7,4974,659
QuitoEcuador 6,9004,287
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,6317,849
QuettaPakistan 10,9856,826
Quanah, TxUsa 2,4751,538
Quitman, GaUsa 3,7092,305
Quang TriVietnam 11,1996,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -