Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamloops, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamloops, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamloops, Bc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,7215,419
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,3737,689
ParanaArgentina 10,8906,767
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8766,759
PehuajoArgentina 11,1976,958
PergaminoArgentina 11,0806,885
PigeArgentina 11,3347,043
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,7056,652
PosadasArgentina 10,7316,669
PresidenciaArgentina 10,4276,479
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,5256,540
Punta IndioArgentina 11,3867,076
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0079,325
Port HedlandAustralia 13,9078,642
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,1614,450
ParakouBenin 11,3897,077
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,3836,452
ParacatuBrazil 10,3776,449
ParanaBrazil 9,9026,153
ParanaguaBrazil 11,0066,839
ParanaibaBrazil 10,3246,416
ParintinsBrazil 8,4335,240
ParnaibaBrazil 9,4805,891
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0166,846
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,5226,538
PaulistanaBrazil 9,9646,192
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,2746,385
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,6386,611
PeixeBrazil 9,8116,097
PetrolinaBrazil 10,1176,287
PicosBrazil 9,8476,119
PiraiBrazil 11,0436,862
PirenopolisBrazil 10,1216,289
PompeuBrazil 10,6746,633
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,3076,405
Porto De MozBrazil 8,6495,375
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,9156,783
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,5475,311
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,2426,986
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,6906,021
PosseBrazil 10,1356,298
PlevenBulgaria 9,0195,605
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1535,688
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,8267,349
Peace River, AbCanada 645401
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,5681,596
Penticton, BcCanada 15093
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,1851,979
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,1981,987
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,0991,304
Port Alberni, BcCanada 356221
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,3432,699
Port Hardy, BcCanada 488303
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,572977
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,048651
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 385239
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 785488
Princeton, BcCanada 1,257781
ParronChile 10,6316,606
Puerto AysenChile 11,6307,227
Puerto MonttChile 11,2286,977
Punta ArenasChile 12,4297,724
PingbianChina 9,4825,893
PeralesColombia 6,6424,127
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,9444,315
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,5743,464
PragueCzech Republic 8,0134,980
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,6083,485
PimentelDominican Republic 5,6173,490
PoloDominican Republic 5,6343,501
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,5373,441
PichilingueEcuador 6,9394,312
PortoviejoEcuador 6,8824,276
PuyoEcuador 7,0594,387
Port-SaidEgypt 10,5126,532
ParisFrance 7,6844,775
PerpignanFrance 8,2685,138
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,23811,955
Port-GentilGabon 12,6977,890
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,4374,000
PotsdamGermany 7,7514,816
PatrasGreece 9,4585,877
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6062,241
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,6982,920
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,4464,005
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,5383,442
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,1253,185
PecsHungary 8,5535,315
PambanIndia 13,0808,128
PuneIndia 12,1907,575
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,2848,255
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,6947,888
PadovaItaly 8,3865,211
Paganella MountainItaly 8,2825,146
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,1575,691
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,1425,681
PantelleriaItaly 9,2305,736
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3855,211
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,8455,496
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,6365,367
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,7655,447
PiacenzaItaly 8,3525,190
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,4965,280
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,4975,280
Ponza IslandItaly 8,8685,511
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,0045,595
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,7755,453
PrizziItaly 9,2015,717
PakseLaos 11,4297,102
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,6757,876
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,60810,320
PlaisanceMauritius 16,64610,344
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,8005,469
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,9545,564
PatheinMyanmar 11,7647,310
PutaoMyanmar 10,5756,571
PyiMyanmar 11,5377,169
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,7466,678
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,6057,212
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,8737,378
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,8737,378
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,9577,430
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,5147,155
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,7157,280
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,2443,259
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,0727,502
PohangNorth Korea 8,2095,101
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,1405,058
PadidanPakistan 11,3517,053
PanjgurPakistan 11,3677,064
ParachinarPakistan 10,5556,559
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,5597,183
PeshawarPakistan 10,5236,539
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,9826,824
PilarParaguay 10,5556,559
PiscoPeru 8,3515,189
PiuraPeru 7,2874,528
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,6065,348
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,2186,971
PoznanPoland 7,8694,890
PrzemyslPoland 8,3075,162
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,9724,954
PortalegrePortugal 8,0785,020
Porto Portugal 7,8544,881
PavelecRussia 8,2435,122
PecoraRussia 7,1344,433
PermRussia 7,9294,927
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,2583,267
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3054,539
PjatigorskRussia 9,3595,816
PoronajskRussia 6,3783,963
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,0645,632
Providenja BayRussia 3,3692,094
PskovRussia 7,6174,733
PodorSenegal 9,6295,983
PopradSlovakia 8,3085,163
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,70710,382
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,16810,047
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,5575,318
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,1988,202
Port SudanSudan 11,8997,394
ParamariboSuriname 7,7814,835
PiteňSweden 6,7084,169
PalmyraSyria 10,3096,406
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,1075,038
PhetchabunThailand 11,5217,159
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,5257,162
PhraeThailand 11,3967,082
PhuketThailand 12,5087,773
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,4867,759
Prachin BuriThailand 11,7507,301
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,0457,485
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,9464,316
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,2694,517
PoltavaUkraine 8,6125,352
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,1946,956
PradoUruguay 11,3987,083
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,4757,130
Palestine, IlUsa 2,8381,764
Pana, IlUsa 2,7381,702
Paoli, InUsa 2,9751,849
Paris, IlUsa 2,7711,722
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,8961,178
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,4712,157
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,410877
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,5811,604
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,4691,534
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,2351,389
Pendleton, OrUsa 570354
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,5472,204
Peoria, IlUsa 2,6121,623
Perry, OkUsa 2,4841,543
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,6692,280
Philo, OhUsa 3,1871,981
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,0391,267
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,6581,030
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,9351,824
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,9671,222
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,9531,214
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2802,038
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,6882,292
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,8642,401
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,8581,776
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,050653
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,9671,222
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,6381,639
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,1241,941
Port Angeles, WaUsa 353219
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,1831,978
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,6182,248
Port Townsend, WaUsa 353219
Portage, WiUsa 2,4621,530
Portland, MaineUsa 3,7932,357
Portland, OregonUsa 589366
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,3651,470
Prescott, ArUsa 2,8921,797
Priest River, IdUsa 379236
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,7382,323
Princeton, InUsa 2,9081,807
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,8252,377
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,8651,159
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,9954,347
PetaukeZambia 15,2319,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -