Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamloops, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamloops, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamloops, Bc with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,7595,443
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,8826,141
OranArgentina 9,8786,138
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2578,859
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3068,268
OstendeBelgium 7,4884,653
ObidosBrazil 8,4485,250
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,8626,750
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,3312,070
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,3322,071
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,1486,928
OdenseDenmark 7,3774,584
OtavaloEcuador 6,8724,270
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,7626,066
OuluFinland 6,8254,241
OroomiehIran 10,0896,269
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,7305,425
OdienneIvory Coast 10,7436,676
ObihiroJapan 6,8494,256
OfunatoJapan 7,2424,500
OitaJapan 8,3265,174
OkayamaJapan 8,0685,014
OkinoerabuJapan 9,0075,597
OmaezakiJapan 7,8184,858
OmuJapan 6,7354,185
OnahamaJapan 7,4624,637
OsakaJapan 7,9734,954
OshimaJapan 7,7364,807
OtaruJapan 6,9554,322
OwaseJapan 7,9844,962
OuarzazateMorocco 8,8495,499
OujoaMorocco 8,7695,449
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,6126,594
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,8757,379
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,5297,786
OphirNew Zealand 12,5957,827
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,5877,200
OtautauNew Zealand 12,7657,933
OcotalNicaragua 5,1313,188
OrlandNorway 6,5744,085
OsloNorway 6,9554,322
OhotskRussia 5,6643,520
OkhotskRussia 5,6643,520
OlekminskRussia 6,5204,051
OlenekRussia 6,0663,770
OmskRussia 8,1905,089
OnegaRussia 7,1364,434
OrenburgRussia 8,6225,358
OymyakonRussia 5,4213,369
OviedoSpain 7,7994,846
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,7534,196
Orkney IslandsUk 6,5844,091
OdessaUkraine 8,8665,510
OvrucUkraine 8,3065,161
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,3062,055
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,9641,221
Oakland, MdUsa 3,4622,151
Oakley, IdUsa 1,086675
Oconto, WiUsa 2,4961,551
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,3942,109
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,5001,554
Olathe, KsUsa 2,3721,474
Olivia, MnUsa 1,9991,242
Olympia, WaUsa 453281
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,1501,336
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,1381,329
Oolitic, InUsa 2,9071,806
Orlando, FlUsa 4,0942,544
Orono, MeUsa 3,8112,368
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,4931,549
Oswego, NyUsa 3,3702,094
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,6381,639
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,3721,474
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,9841,854
Owosso, MiUsa 2,8551,774
Ozark, ArUsa 2,7481,708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -