Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamloops, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamloops, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamloops, Bc with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,4056,466
NeuquenArgentina 11,1956,957
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,2096,965
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,2977,020
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,1077,523
Nowra RanAustralia 12,8717,998
NuriootpaAustralia 13,5948,448
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,6292,877
NatitingouBenin 11,2256,976
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,1006,898
NgaoundereCameroon 12,2007,581
NkoundjaCameroon 12,2107,588
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8072,366
Nanaimo, BcCanada 303188
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,0422,512
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,3382,074
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,6621,033
North Battleford, SkCanada 869540
North Bay, OnCanada 3,0191,876
N’DjamenaChad 11,8087,337
NanchangChina 9,6105,972
NanjingChina 9,1425,681
NanningChina 10,5716,569
NicosiaCyprus 10,1286,293
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,4804,648
NaguaDominican Republic 5,6183,491
NeybaDominican Republic 5,5923,475
NegeleEthiopia 13,4978,387
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,7136,036
NandiFiji 9,7136,036
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,0774,398
NancyFrance 7,8544,881
NantesFrance 7,6644,762
NiceFrance 8,3705,201
NeustrelitzGermany 7,6584,759
NurembergGermany 7,9614,947
NurnbergGermany 7,9594,946
NaxosGreece 9,6966,025
NanortalikGreenland 4,5902,852
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,5382,820
NordGreenland 4,6672,900
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,1332,569
NzerekoreGuinea 10,8536,744
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,8057,336
New DelhiIndia 11,0306,854
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,9225,544
NaganoJapan 7,6484,753
NagasakiJapan 8,4705,264
NagoJapan 9,1255,670
NagoyaJapan 7,8464,875
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,1775,702
NaraJapan 7,9534,942
NazeJapan 8,8755,515
NemuroJapan 6,6784,150
NiigataJapan 7,4944,657
NikkoJapan 7,5644,700
NobeokaJapan 8,3805,207
NairobiKenya 14,1178,773
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,3423,941
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,6465,994
NidaLithuania 7,7004,785
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,7369,778
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,52810,271
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,0989,382
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,2329,465
NaraMali 10,2496,369
NioroMali 10,1136,284
NemaMauritania 10,1196,288
NouakchottMauritania 9,4355,863
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,7936,707
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,7327,291
NelsonNew Zealand 12,0827,508
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,8277,350
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,9237,409
NandaimeNicaragua 5,3353,315
N’GuigmiNiger 11,5037,148
NiameyNiger 10,9766,821
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,3183,926
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,2193,864
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,2663,273
NawabshahPakistan 11,4157,093
NokkundiPakistan 11,1676,940
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,7816,078
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,6416,612
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,8464,254
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,3404,561
NikolaevRussia 8,8305,487
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,2153,862
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,7222,934
NizneangarskRussia 7,3084,541
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,7174,796
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,4354,620
NovgorodRussia 7,6024,724
NovosibirskRussia 8,0605,009
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,2868,256
No. 6Sudan 11,6407,234
NyalaSudan 12,2717,625
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,2516,992
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,6457,236
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,3687,686
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,3057,025
NarathiwatThailand 12,4857,758
NigdeTurkey 9,8606,127
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,9726,197
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,8265,484
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,9521,835
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,9521,835
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,1331,947
Natchez, MsUsa 3,1951,985
Neosho, MoUsa 2,5881,608
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,8392,386
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,6882,292
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,2662,029
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,2831,419
New London, WiUsa 2,4591,528
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,4142,122
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,4012,113
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,1131,313
New YorkUsa 3,6882,292
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,7252,315
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,7092,305
Newark, NjUsa 3,6952,296
Newberry, MiUsa 2,5741,599
Newberry, ScUsa 3,6072,241
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,4021,492
Newnan, GaUsa 3,4832,165
Newport, TnUsa 3,3912,107
Nome, AlaskaUsa 2,9981,863
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,7982,360
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,0031,245
North Bend, OregonUsa 860534
North Loup, NeUsa 1,8991,180
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,8521,151
Norton, KsUsa 1,9811,231
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,0671,906
NdolaZambia 14,9809,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -