Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamloops, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamloops, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamloops, Bc with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,3686,443
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,2686,380
MilianaAlgeria 8,8385,492
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,2408,849
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,1049,386
Malarg EArgentina 10,7996,711
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,3897,077
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,6037,210
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,8896,767
MendozaArgentina 10,5806,575
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,5786,573
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,9026,775
Mackay MoAustralia 11,8317,352
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,8728,620
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9008,638
MeekatharraAustralia 14,4208,961
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,4488,357
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,4508,358
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,3698,308
Mount GambierAustralia 13,7208,525
Mount IsaAustralia 12,4697,749
MuharraqBahrain 11,4127,091
MinskBelarus 8,0064,975
MogilevBelarus 8,0585,007
MaunBotswana 15,3649,547
MacapaBrazil 8,5725,327
MacauBrazil 10,0146,223
MaceioBrazil 10,4716,507
MachadoBrazil 10,8306,730
ManausBrazil 8,2675,137
MarabaBrazil 9,1765,702
MaringaBrazil 10,6106,593
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,5505,313
Monte AzulBrazil 10,4606,500
Monte SantoBrazil 10,2896,394
MonteiroBrazil 10,2236,353
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,5296,543
Morada NovaBrazil 9,8896,145
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,2276,355
MamfeCameroon 12,1217,532
MarouaCameroon 11,9337,415
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,7021,679
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,2602,026
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 735457
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,7011,057
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 599372
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 693431
Merry Island, BcCanada 283176
Moncton, NbCanada 4,0492,516
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,6882,292
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,4782,161
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,4582,149
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,052654
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,7541,711
Morden, MbCanada 1,603996
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,0941,923
MoundouChad 12,2127,588
MatecanaColombia 6,5724,084
MoroniComoros 15,4319,589
MosnovCzech Republic 8,1795,083
MarstalDenmark 7,4294,617
Melville HallDominica 6,5224,053
MichesDominican Republic 5,7033,544
MocaDominican Republic 5,5713,462
MoncionDominican Republic 5,5263,434
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,4533,388
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,6693,523
MilagroEcuador 7,0324,370
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,3576,436
MinyaEgypt 10,8086,716
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,2787,630
MassawaEritrea 12,3847,696
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,1493,821
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,1904,468
MarseilleFrance 8,3065,161
MontpellierFrance 8,2385,119
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,0535,004
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,3335,178
MakokouGabon 12,8177,964
MayumbaGabon 13,0658,119
MitzicGabon 12,7207,904
MkamboGabon 12,8337,975
MoandaGabon 13,0398,102
MouilaGabon 12,9418,042
MagdeburgGermany 7,7274,801
MunichGermany 8,0995,033
MünsterGermany 7,6004,723
MethoniGreece 9,6025,967
MilosGreece 9,7066,031
MitiliniGreece 9,5295,921
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,5245,918
MacentaGuinea 10,7046,651
MamouGuinea 10,3716,445
Midway IslandHawaii 5,3263,310
MiskolcHungary 8,4215,233
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,7927,949
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,8846,764
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,1677,561
MusulipatnamIndia 12,2837,633
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,5827,197
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,1696,940
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,9268,032
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,3807,072
MashhadIran 10,3456,428
Malin HeadIreland 6,7054,167
M. CalamitaItaly 8,5895,337
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,0665,634
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,2375,740
MilanItaly 8,2825,147
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,2435,122
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,6535,377
ManIvory Coast 10,9366,796
MaebashiJapan 7,6184,734
MaizuruJapan 7,9194,921
MakurazakiJapan 8,5745,328
MatsueJapan 8,0505,002
MatsumotoJapan 7,6964,782
MatsuyamaJapan 8,2055,098
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,9975,591
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,6424,749
MishimaJapan 7,7324,805
MitoJapan 7,5354,682
MiyakejimaJapan 7,7804,834
MiyakoJapan 7,1804,462
MiyakojimaJapan 9,4455,869
MiyakonojoJapan 8,4885,275
MiyazakiJapan 8,4505,251
MombetsuJapan 6,7314,182
MoriokaJapan 7,2244,489
MuroranJapan 7,0264,366
MurotomisakiJapan 8,1745,079
MutsuJapan 7,0944,408
Ma’AnJordan 10,7246,664
MafraqJordan 10,4996,524
MombasaKenya 14,4999,010
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,3258,280
MaseruLesotho 16,44310,218
MonroviaLiberia 10,8516,743
MisratahLibya 9,8046,092
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,9449,908
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,13310,025
MananjaryMadagascar 16,59210,311
MorondavaMadagascar 16,37810,178
MakhangaMalawi 15,6369,717
MangochiMalawi 15,4299,588
MwmosaMalawi 15,6119,701
MzimbaMalawi 15,0989,382
MzuzuMalawi 15,0719,365
MalaccaMalaysia 12,8727,999
MersingMalaysia 12,7697,935
MiriMalaysia 12,0097,462
MaleMaldives 13,7678,555
MenakaMali 10,7566,684
MoptiMali 10,5066,528
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,8704,891
MazatlanMexico 3,2882,043
MeridaMexico 4,2592,646
Mexico CityMexico 3,9512,455
MonterreyMexico 3,2702,032
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,8402,386
MaantyMongolia 8,1945,092
MandalgoviMongolia 8,3875,212
MatadMongolia 7,8844,899
MurenMongolia 8,2115,103
MarrakechMorocco 8,7245,421
MeknesMorocco 8,6605,382
MideltMorocco 8,8115,476
MaputoMozambique 16,43010,210
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,6939,752
MandalayMyanmar 11,1756,944
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,3037,024
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,0417,482
MindatMyanmar 11,3207,034
MonywaMyanmar 11,2006,960
MyeikMyanmar 12,0417,482
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,7776,697
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,6294,741
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,6417,855
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8767,380
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,6217,221
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,6447,857
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,6677,250
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,7817,321
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,1477,548
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,0777,505
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,0957,516
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,4517,737
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,3057,647
ManaguaNicaragua 5,2813,282
MasatepeNicaragua 5,3153,303
MagariaNiger 11,4027,085
Maine SoroaNiger 11,5447,173
MaradiNiger 11,2586,996
MaiduguriNigeria 11,7367,293
MakurdiNigeria 11,8867,386
MinnaNigeria 11,5937,204
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,4825,271
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,4454,005
MajisOman 11,6527,241
MasirahOman 12,0787,506
Muscat  Oman 11,7537,303
MultanPakistan 10,9446,801
MurreePakistan 10,5096,530
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,7216,662
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,9766,199
MoyobambaPeru 7,5544,694
MactanPhilippines 10,8406,736
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,6356,609
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,7864,838
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,0288,096
MagadanRussia 5,2963,291
MahackalaRussia 9,5315,922
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,3193,927
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,3183,926
MarkovoRussia 4,1422,574
MinusinskRussia 8,0234,986
MogocaRussia 7,1204,425
MoscowRussia 7,9974,969
MurmanskRussia 6,5334,060
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,4237,098
MatamSenegal 9,8286,107
MogadishuSomalia 13,9988,698
MadridSpain 8,1715,077
Madrid (b)Spain 8,1705,077
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,5985,343
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,4645,260
MelillaSpain 8,6715,388
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,5515,314
MalakalSudan 12,7947,950
MbabaneSwaziland 16,39110,186
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,0935,029
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,3727,067
Mae SariangThailand 11,4897,139
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,6127,216
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,3427,048
MalatyaTurkey 9,8846,142
MersinTurkey 9,9846,204
MuglaTurkey 9,7746,074
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,0824,401
ManstonUk 7,4144,607
MeloUruguay 11,2817,010
MercedesUruguay 11,1526,930
MontevideoUruguay 11,3977,082
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,5962,235
Madison, FlUsa 3,7742,345
Madison, InUsa 3,0441,892
Madison, NeUsa 2,0311,262
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,4861,545
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,2441,395
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,5511,585
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,8261,756
Marengo, IlUsa 2,5761,601
Marion, InUsa 2,8461,768
Marion, NcUsa 3,4592,150
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,4411,517
Marshall, TxUsa 2,9331,823
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,5322,195
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,4891,546
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,2202,001
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,332828
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,8651,780
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,2262,005
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,2521,399
Medford, WiUsa 2,3091,435
Mellette, SdUsa 1,7131,065
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,9961,862
Mena, ArUsa 2,7481,708
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,2952,047
Mexia, TxUsa 2,8891,795
Mexico, MoUsa 2,5691,596
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,3802,722
Midland, TxUsa 2,5681,596
Milan, MnUsa 1,9201,193
Milbank, SdUsa 1,8651,159
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,170727
Milford, DeUsa 3,7432,326
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,6162,247
Millen, GaUsa 3,7022,300
Millport, OhUsa 3,1951,986
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,8182,373
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,5971,614
Minden, NeUsa 1,9691,224
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,1201,318
Minonk, IlUsa 2,6411,641
Missoula, MtUsa 627390
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,4632,152
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,5051,557
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,5001,554
Monroe, NcUsa 3,6262,253
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,9201,193
Montgomery AlUsa 3,4482,142
Montrose, CoUsa 1,7191,068
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,6792,286
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,8762,409
Morganton, NcUsa 3,4592,150
Moro, OrUsa 635395
Morris, MnUsa 1,8711,162
Morrison, IlUsa 2,5211,566
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,4572,148
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,9381,826
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,4691,534
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,7431,705
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,6912,293
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,8411,765
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,1731,972
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,7001,678
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,6031,618
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,5764,086
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,2763,900
MaracayVenezuela 6,5644,079
MaturinVenezuela 6,9004,288
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,3953,974
MeridaVenezuela 6,4914,033
MagoyeZambia 15,2209,458
MansaZambia 14,8019,197
MbalaZambia 14,6899,128
MfuweZambia 15,1639,423
MisamfuZambia 14,8129,205
MonguZambia 14,9069,263
MpikaZambia 15,0039,323
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,2319,465
Mt MakuluZambia 15,2109,451
MumbwaZambia 15,1079,388
MwinilungaZambia 14,6409,098
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,7839,808


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -