Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamloops, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamloops, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamloops, Bc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,2285,113
LuandaAngola 13,7278,530
LuenaAngola 14,3958,945
La PlataArgentina 11,3187,033
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,7106,034
La RiojaArgentina 10,3426,426
LaboulayeArgentina 10,9626,812
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,1207,531
Las LomitasArgentina 10,2276,355
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,5878,443
LavertonAustralia 13,4678,369
LearmonthAustralia 14,3748,932
LongreachAustralia 12,3637,682
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,3627,682
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,0537,490
Low HeadAustralia 13,5778,437
LinzAustria 8,1945,092
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,5464,068
LerwickUk 6,5464,068
La PazBolivia 9,0385,616
LavrasBrazil 10,8506,742
LencoisBrazil 10,3336,421
LinharesBrazil 11,0136,844
LondrinaBrazil 10,6546,620
LomBulgaria 8,9355,552
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,128701
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,5761,601
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,0171,253
Langara, BcCanada 940584
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,2431,394
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 556346
London, OnCanada 3,0661,905
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,1221,940
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,438894
Lytton, BcCanada 9760
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,6145,353
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,1836,328
LanzhouChina 9,4345,862
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,5556,559
Las GaviotasColombia 6,8824,276
LimonCosta Rica 5,6713,524
LarnacaCyprus 10,1666,317
LimassolCyprus 10,1716,320
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,7909,190
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1528,794
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,2354,496
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,7563,577
La VegaDominican Republic 5,5883,472
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,7093,548
LuperonDominican Republic 5,4993,417
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,8344,246
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,2424,500
LuxorEgypt 11,1226,911
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,9433,072
Laucala BayFiji 9,6916,022
LappeenrantaFinland 7,2794,523
Le MansFrance 7,6744,768
LilleFrance 7,5564,695
LyonFrance 8,0795,020
LambarnGabon 12,7867,946
LastourvilleGabon 12,9428,042
LibrevilleGabon 12,6287,847
LeipzigGermany 7,8244,862
LindenbergGermany 7,8034,849
LamiaGreece 9,4155,850
LarissaGreece 9,3395,803
LemnosGreece 9,3975,840
LimnosGreece 9,3995,841
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,4454,005
LabeGuinea 10,2726,383
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,6352,880
La CeibaHonduras 4,9073,049
La MesaHonduras 4,8783,031
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,4166,473
LudhianaIndia 10,8036,713
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,3875,833
LatinaItaly 8,8045,471
LatronicoItaly 9,0675,634
LecceItaly 9,1305,673
LodwarKenya 13,6128,458
Luang PrabangLaos 11,1316,917
LiepajaLatvia 7,5834,712
LaukuvaLithuania 7,7024,786
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,7674,827
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,0875,647
LabuanMalaysia 11,8427,359
LuqaMalta 9,4295,859
Le LamentinMartinique 6,6234,116
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,0791,914
LashioMyanmar 11,0116,843
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,3487,673
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,5707,811
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,1447,547
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,4587,741
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,9187,406
LincolnNew Zealand 12,3257,659
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,9887,449
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,9887,449
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,9887,449
LagosNigeria 11,6907,264
Lrdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,7544,197
LillehammerNorway 6,8414,251
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,7546,683
La VictoriaParaguay 10,1546,310
LimaPeru 8,1365,056
LegaspiPhilippines 10,5996,586
LisbonPortugal 8,0364,994
LeninbadRussia 9,8576,125
LevsiRussia 7,7344,806
LungiSierra Leone 10,4526,495
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,4205,232
LanzaroteSpain 8,6335,365
Logroo, La RiojaSpain 8,0525,004
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,1965,093
LuganoSwitzerland 8,2165,106
LatakiaSyria 10,1476,305
LampangThailand 11,4107,090
LoeiThailand 11,3937,080
Lop BuriThailand 11,7107,276
LomeTogo 11,6027,210
LeemingUk 7,0364,372
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,5464,068
London, EnglandUk 7,3354,558
London-GatwickUk 7,3634,576
LynehamUk 7,2614,512
L’VovUkraine 8,3395,182
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,7055,409
LozovajaUkraine 8,7215,419
LubnyUkraine 8,5385,306
LuckUkraine 8,2895,151
LuganskUkraine 8,8085,474
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,3121,436
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,5001,554
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,2782,037
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,2131,997
Lake City, FlUsa 3,8552,396
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,5032,177
Laketown, UtUsa 1,207750
Lamar, MoUsa 2,5111,561
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,8531,773
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,4071,496
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,248776
Langdon, NdUsa 1,6141,003
Laramie, WyUsa 1,541958
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,1251,942
Larned, KsUsa 2,2001,367
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,9701,224
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,6791,044
Laurel, MdUsa 3,6022,238
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,3721,474
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,7822,350
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,0341,264
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,5761,601
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,4371,514
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,9671,222
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,0601,902
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,4592,150
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,1961,986
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,4402,138
Lewiston, IdUsa 542337
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,7962,359
Lexington, MoUsa 2,4371,514
Lexington, VaUsa 3,5122,182
Libby, MtUsa 436271
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,1251,321
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,5322,195
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,7311,076
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,8801,790
Llano, TxUsa 2,8161,750
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,7211,070
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,8871,173
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,8601,156
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,8721,163
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,0851,295
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,7352,321
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,0491,895
Louisville, MsUsa 3,2242,004
Loup City, NeUsa 1,9521,213
Lowville, NyUsa 3,4232,127
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,4251,507
Luling, TxUsa 3,0101,870
Lusk, WyUsa 1,500932
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,5592,212
LivingstoneZambia 15,2989,506
LundaziZambia 15,1219,396
LusakaZambia 15,2089,450
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,1979,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -