Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamloops, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamloops, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamloops, Bc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,4886,518
KandaharAfghanistan 10,8546,745
KhostAfghanistan 10,6136,595
KunduzAfghanistan 10,2576,374
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,6668,492
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5369,033
KlagenfurtAustria 8,3545,192
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,7696,071
KandiBenin 11,2416,985
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,6851,668
Kelowna, BcCanada 11270
Kenora, OnCanada 1,8471,148
Kingston, OnCanada 3,3222,065
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,3411,455
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,9261,197
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,3752,097
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,4272,129
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,8676,131
KashiChina 9,8626,128
KunmingChina 10,5926,582
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4358,349
KhargaEgypt 11,0796,884
KosseirEgypt 11,1166,908
KajaaniFinland 6,9354,309
KuopioFinland 7,0774,398
KuusamoFinland 6,7874,218
KarlsruheGermany 7,9094,915
KasselGermany 7,7304,803
KonstanzGermany 8,0655,012
KumasiGhana 11,3757,068
KalamataGreece 9,5895,958
KerkiraGreece 9,2565,752
Kythira IslandGreece 9,7036,030
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1162,558
Kap TobinGreenland 5,0883,161
KankanGuinea 10,5516,557
KindiaGuinea 10,3476,430
KissidougouGuinea 10,5876,579
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,5582,833
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,2986,399
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,2986,400
KeszthelyHungary 8,4455,248
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,6303,499
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,3967,082
KotaIndia 11,4307,103
KozhikodeIndia 12,9498,047
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,6987,890
KermanIran 11,0106,842
KermanshahIran 10,4806,512
Khoram AbadIran 10,5946,583
KilkennyIreland 6,9374,310
KingstonJamaica 5,2943,290
KagoshimaJapan 8,5345,303
KanazawaJapan 7,7464,814
KaruizawaJapan 7,6534,755
KatsuuraJapan 7,6454,751
KawaguchikoJapan 7,7104,791
KitamiesashiJapan 6,7304,182
KobeJapan 7,9894,964
KochiJapan 8,1845,086
KofuJapan 7,7094,790
KumagayaJapan 7,6194,735
KumamotoJapan 8,4155,229
KumejimaJapan 9,2175,728
KureJapan 8,1855,086
KushiroJapan 6,7764,210
KutchanJapan 6,9924,345
KyotoJapan 7,9324,929
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,7455,434
KitaleKenya 13,8128,583
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,0566,870
KufraLibya 10,9566,808
KaunasLithuania 7,8164,857
KlaipedaLithuania 7,6594,760
KybartaiLithuania 7,8154,856
KarongaMalawi 14,9129,266
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,4877,760
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,7357,292
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,8257,970
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,5287,785
KuantanMalaysia 12,6727,875
KuchingMalaysia 12,4937,763
KayesMali 10,0516,246
KeniebaMali 10,2056,342
KidalMali 10,4666,504
KitaMali 10,3006,401
KoutiaMali 10,6156,596
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,9814,959
KisinevMoldova 8,7615,444
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,7154,794
KhatgalMongolia 8,1325,053
KhovdMongolia 8,6215,357
KhujirtMongolia 8,4005,220
KhutagMongolia 8,1565,068
KenitraMorocco 8,5655,322
KalewaMyanmar 11,1196,909
KathaMyanmar 10,9416,799
KawthaungMyanmar 12,2907,637
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,5397,170
KengtungMyanmar 11,0996,897
KhamtiMyanmar 10,7776,697
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,6119,701
KathmanduNepal 10,9356,795
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,7806,699
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,1557,553
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,6527,241
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,9627,433
KarioiNew Zealand 11,8027,334
KawerauNew Zealand 11,6187,220
KopuaNew Zealand 11,8177,343
KanoNigeria 11,4737,130
KangnungNorth Korea 8,0865,025
KarasjokNorway 6,3683,957
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5884,094
KristiansandNorway 7,0354,372
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,5744,085
KhasabOman 11,4577,119
KarachiPakistan 11,5887,201
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,5767,193
KhanpurPakistan 11,1246,913
KhuzdarPakistan 11,2556,994
KororPalau 10,4196,474
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,2835,147
KlodzkoPoland 8,0585,007
KoszalinPoland 7,6714,767
KrakowPoland 8,1935,091
KalakanRussia 7,1154,421
KaliningradRussia 7,7464,814
KamenskoeRussia 4,4072,738
KandalaksaRussia 6,7114,170
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6754,148
KazanRussia 8,1415,059
KemRussia 6,9784,336
KerchRussia 9,0995,654
KhabarovskRussia 6,8534,259
KirenskRussia 7,1704,456
KirovRussia 7,8224,861
KljuciRussia 4,9543,078
KolpasevRussia 7,7084,790
KorfRussia 4,4952,794
KostromaRussia 7,8364,870
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,8883,038
KotlasRussia 7,5154,670
KrasnodarRussia 9,1905,711
KrasnojarskRussia 8,5995,344
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,0775,019
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,7594,822
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,4123,363
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,4205,232
KurganRussia 8,1975,094
KurskRussia 8,4105,226
KyraRussia 7,8084,852
KigaliRwanda 13,9338,658
KoldaSenegal 9,9586,188
KabalaSierra Leone 10,4756,510
KosiceSlovakia 8,3765,205
KimberleySouth Africa 16,23210,087
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,8174,857
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,2448,230
KadugliSudan 12,5717,812
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,8527,365
KassalaSudan 12,3197,655
KhartoumSudan 12,1877,573
KostiSudan 12,4487,735
KalmarSweden 7,4384,622
KaresuandoSweden 6,4193,989
KarlstadSweden 7,0794,399
KristianstadSweden 7,4324,618
KamishliSyria 10,0946,272
KanchanaburiThailand 11,8387,356
Khlong YaiThailand 11,9037,396
Khon KaenThailand 11,4427,110
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,8657,373
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,6247,223
KairouanTunisia 9,2625,756
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,9506,183
KarsTurkey 9,7426,054
KastamonuTurkey 9,4765,888
KayseriTurkey 9,7976,088
KonyaTurkey 9,8096,095
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,6746,011
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,4506,494
KinlossUk 6,6684,144
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,6035,346
KievUkraine 8,4435,246
KirillovkaUkraine 8,8905,524
KirovogradUkraine 8,6785,393
KlepininoUkraine 9,0275,610
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,7235,421
Kovel’Ukraine 8,2145,104
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,7525,438
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,7971,738
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 520323
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,3681,471
Keene, NhUsa 3,7122,306
Kenton, OhUsa 2,9851,855
Kenton, OkUsa 2,0581,279
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,3962,732
Kimball, NeUsa 1,6621,033
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,4541,525
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,4251,507
Kinston, NcUsa 3,8072,366
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 948589
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,3372,074
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,2011,368
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,9311,822
KabompoZambia 14,8079,201
KabweZambia 15,1139,391
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,1109,389
KafirondaZambia 14,9139,267
KaomaZambia 14,9549,293
KasamaZambia 14,8199,209
KasempaZambia 14,8889,252
KawambwaZambia 14,6829,123
KaroiZimbabwe 15,4059,573


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -