Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamloops, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamloops, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamloops, Bc with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,4236,477
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,4886,517
JuninArgentina 11,1246,913
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,7076,654
JacobinaBrazil 10,2756,385
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,9066,156
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,3086,406
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,4656,503
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,0036,837
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 657408
JiuquanChina 9,2655,757
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,6073,484
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,5853,471
JimaniDominican Republic 5,5743,464
JoensuuFinland 7,1374,435
JokioinenFinland 7,2044,477
JyvskylFinland 7,0894,406
JakobshavnGreenland 4,0702,529
JulianehbGreenland 4,5242,811
JagdalpurIndia 11,9497,425
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,4218,340
JerusalemIsrael 10,5286,542
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,3383,317
JosNigeria 11,7037,272
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,4603,393
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,4663,397
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,1876,952
JhelumPakistan 10,6126,594
JiwaniPakistan 11,5877,200
JuliacaPeru 8,8315,488
JakutskRussia 6,0463,757
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,1565,690
JenisejskRussia 7,5214,674
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,6104,107
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,5684,082
JamestownSaint Helena 13,1038,142
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,7207,283
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,3177,654
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,20810,072
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,3755,204
JubaSudan 13,2838,254
JokkmokkSweden 6,5484,069
JönköpingSweden 7,2634,513
Jonkoping ASweden 7,2634,513
JendoubaTunisia 9,1265,671
JerbaTunisia 9,4675,883
JerseyUk 7,4544,632
JaltaUkraine 9,1515,687
Jackson, MsUsa 3,2121,996
Jackson, TnUsa 3,0301,883
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,9012,424
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,6341,637
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,3832,102
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,244773


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -