Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamloops, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamloops, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamloops, Bc with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,9826,203
In SalahAlgeria 9,7026,029
InnsbruckAustria 8,1865,087
IbiriteBrazil 10,8056,715
IguatuBrazil 9,9376,175
IlheusBrazil 10,6836,639
ImperatrizBrazil 9,3035,781
IndaialBrazil 11,0856,888
IpameriBrazil 10,3386,424
IraiBrazil 10,8726,756
IreceBrazil 10,1906,332
ItaberabaBrazil 10,3966,460
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,3685,200
ItaitubaBrazil 8,6295,362
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,6956,646
ItaperunaBrazil 11,0496,866
ItapevaBrazil 10,8456,739
ItirucuBrazil 10,4996,524
ItuacuBrazil 10,4476,492
IvinhemaBrazil 10,3926,458
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,3721,474
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,8091,746
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,0801,293
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,3242,066
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,1941,985
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,3215,792
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,7305,425
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,8287,971
ImbertDominican Republic 5,5323,438
IzobambaEcuador 6,9164,297
IsmailiaEgypt 10,5866,578
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,9883,099
IoanninaGreece 9,2785,766
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,0722,530
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,0843,159
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,6977,269
IranshahrIran 11,3527,054
IstranaItaly 8,3685,200
IidaJapan 7,7654,825
IizukaJapan 8,3425,184
IrakoJapan 7,8834,899
IriomotejimaJapan 9,5665,945
IrozakiJapan 7,7804,835
IshigakijimaJapan 9,5525,936
IshinomakiJapan 7,3184,547
IwamizawaJapan 6,9094,293
IzuharaJapan 8,3745,204
IrbidJordan 10,4706,506
IfraneMorocco 8,7145,415
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,7707,935
IlorinNigeria 11,5877,200
InchonNorth Korea 8,2335,116
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,3643,333
IslamabadPakistan 10,5456,553
IquitosPeru 7,5334,681
IloiloPhilippines 10,8956,770
IasiRomania 8,7125,414
IcaRussia 5,2783,280
IlirnejRussia 4,1942,606
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,4794,026
IrkutskRussia 7,8194,859
Ivdel’Russia 7,6294,741
IbizaSpain 8,5575,318
IspartaTurkey 9,7796,077
IstanbulTurkey 9,4005,841
IzmirTurkey 9,6125,973
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4385,244
IzmailUkraine 8,9315,550
Imperial, NeUsa 1,7821,107
Independence, KsUsa 2,4631,530
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,5162,185
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,9081,807
Indianola, IaUsa 2,2971,428
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,9511,212
Inverness, FlUsa 4,0032,487
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,2511,399
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,4331,512
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,4272,130
IsokaZambia 14,8759,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -