Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamloops, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamloops, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamloops, Bc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,5696,568
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,4665,882
HuamboAngola 14,2458,852
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0998,140
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,6638,490
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,6788,500
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,1547,552
Horta, FaialAzores 6,9174,298
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,542958
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2042,612
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,1952,607
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,1441,954
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9982,485
Harrow, OnCanada 3,0001,865
Hay River, NtCanada 1,164723
Hope, BcCanada 166103
HaikouChina 10,7256,665
HailarChina 7,5214,674
HamiChina 9,1095,660
HetanChina 10,0476,243
HavanaCuba 4,4942,793
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,7093,548
HigueyDominican Republic 5,7593,579
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,5513,449
HelwanEgypt 10,6376,610
HurguadaEgypt 10,9936,831
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,1893,846
HelsinkiFinland 7,2954,533
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,2874,528
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,9064,913
HamburgGermany 7,5274,678
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,5274,677
HannoverGermany 7,6274,740
HelgolandGermany 7,4024,600
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,1225,047
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,8736,135
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,9942,482
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,5882,851
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,6072,863
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,7063,546
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,2157,590
HaifaIsrael 10,4206,475
HaboroJapan 6,8244,240
HachijojimaJapan 7,8464,876
HachinoheJapan 7,1364,435
HagiJapan 8,2365,118
HakodateJapan 7,0784,399
HamadaJapan 8,1555,068
HamamatsuJapan 7,8364,869
HikoneJapan 7,8804,896
HimejiJapan 8,0104,978
HiradoJapan 8,4335,240
HirooJapan 6,8914,282
HiroshimaJapan 8,1755,080
HitaJapan 8,3585,194
HitoyoshiJapan 8,4645,260
HunLibya 10,1596,313
HomboriMali 10,5776,573
HomalinMyanmar 10,9236,788
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,6457,236
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,2077,585
HighbankNew Zealand 12,3567,678
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,3217,656
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,7417,917
HororataNew Zealand 12,3427,669
HyderabadPakistan 11,5107,152
HuanucoPeru 7,9704,953
HelPoland 7,7104,791
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,8494,256
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,5624,699
HatangaRussia 5,9683,709
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,9234,302
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,1098,146
HailSaudi Arabia 11,1436,924
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3655,198
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,0956,273
HaejuSouth Korea 8,2335,116
HyesanSouth Korea 7,8084,852
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,3678,306
HalaibSudan 11,6017,209
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,3127,651
HudeibaSudan 12,0217,470
HaparandaSweden 6,7124,171
HarnosandSweden 6,8944,284
HamaSyria 10,2146,347
HassakahSyria 10,1456,304
Hua HinThailand 11,9647,434
HakkariTurkey 10,0796,263
Hull, EnglandUk 7,1344,433
HersonUkraine 8,8875,522
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,4585,256
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,0691,907
Hanover, NhUsa 3,6562,272
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,8411,765
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,5362,197
Hart, MiUsa 2,6731,661
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,7252,315
Hartington, NeUsa 1,9721,226
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,6412,262
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,573977
Hays, KsUsa 2,1201,317
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,358844
Hebron, NeUsa 2,1061,309
Helena, MtUsa 769478
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,2902,044
Henderson, NcUsa 3,7352,321
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,5322,195
Hermit, CoUsa 1,7651,097
Hernando, MsUsa 3,0141,873
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,4982,174
Highmore, SdUsa 1,7131,065
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,6792,286
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,7701,722
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,8551,774
Holly, CoUsa 2,0251,259
Homer, AkUsa 2,1811,355
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,7641,717
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,0241,879
Horton, KsUsa 2,2901,423
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,573977
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,4582,149
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,7461,706
Houma, LaUsa 3,4062,117
Houston, TexasUsa 3,1071,931
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,2562,023
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,2382,012
Huron, SdUsa 1,8011,119
HanoiVietnam 10,8426,737
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,8047,335
HarareZimbabwe 15,5879,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -