Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamloops, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamloops, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamloops, Bc with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,5916,582
GhazniAfghanistan 10,6086,592
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,2815,767
General PicoArgentina 11,0906,892
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,1006,898
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,8147,341
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,1158,150
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8609,234
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,6088,456
GrazAustria 8,3605,195
GancaAzerbaijan 9,7736,073
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,7926,085
GomelBelarus 8,2405,121
GrodnoBelarus 7,9534,942
GaranhunsBrazil 10,3476,430
GoianiaBrazil 10,1756,323
GoiasBrazil 10,0526,247
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,8426,737
GrajauBrazil 9,3985,840
GuairaBrazil 10,5336,545
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,7776,076
GuaratingaBrazil 10,8186,722
GarouaCameroon 11,9977,455
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,5692,839
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,8001,119
Gladman Point, NtCanada 315196
Golden, BcCanada 252157
Goose, NfCanada 3,9962,483
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,8211,753
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 509316
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,0932,544
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,1732,593
GanzhouChina 9,9166,162
GuangzhouChina 10,2486,368
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,5673,459
GuayaquilEcuador 7,0224,363
GonderEthiopia 12,6637,869
GourdonFrance 8,0154,981
GrenobleFrance 8,1655,074
GeisenheimGermany 7,7994,846
GorlitzGermany 7,9324,929
GibraltarGibraltar 8,4665,261
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,8273,000
GeorgetownGuyana 7,4964,658
GoaIndia 12,5257,783
GuwahatiIndia 10,9146,782
GelaItaly 9,2975,777
GenoaItaly 8,3645,197
GhediItaly 8,3245,173
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,0335,613
GrazzaniseItaly 8,8975,529
GrossetoItaly 8,6135,352
GrottaglieItaly 9,0755,639
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,6955,403
GuidoniaItaly 8,7535,439
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,1506,929
GifuJapan 7,8384,871
GaoMali 10,5876,579
GuamMariana Islands 9,1825,706
GuadalajaraMexico 3,6582,273
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,7022,301
GuaymasMexico 2,6591,652
GaluutMongolia 8,5085,287
GemertNetherlands 7,5664,702
GisborneNew Zealand 11,6047,211
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,6037,210
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,5207,159
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,0717,501
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,2877,635
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,7777,318
GayaNiger 11,2016,961
GardermoenNorway 6,9414,313
GeiloNorway 6,8244,241
GdanskPoland 7,7264,801
GalatiRomania 8,8995,530
Gor’KijRussia 8,0384,995
GorznyjRussia 9,4835,893
GridinoRussia 6,8794,274
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,5198,401
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,0218,713
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,3405,182
GijonSpain 7,7934,843
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,3967,703
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,4437,732
GoteborgSweden 7,2054,477
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,1954,471
GothenburgSweden 7,2064,478
GunnarnSweden 6,6574,137
GenevaSwitzerland 8,0805,021
GabesTunisia 9,4365,863
GafsaTunisia 9,3265,795
GiresunTurkey 9,6215,979
GoztepeTurkey 9,4095,847
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,0376,237
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,1836,328
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,7854,216
GajvoronUkraine 8,6425,370
GeniceskUkraine 8,9855,583
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,2882,043
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,6091,622
Galva, IlUsa 2,5551,588
Galveston, TxUsa 3,1981,987
Geneva, NeUsa 2,0331,264
Genoa, NeUsa 2,0331,264
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,035643
Glenville, WvUsa 3,3382,074
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,5442,202
Golconda, NvUsa 1,111690
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,7802,349
Goodland, KsUsa 1,9301,199
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,9061,184
Grafton, NdUsa 1,7171,067
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,2952,047
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,0171,253
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,589988
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,7681,720
Grants Pass, OrUsa 987614
Gravette, ArUsa 2,6051,619
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 751467
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,4981,552
Greenfield, InUsa 2,9091,808
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,2882,043
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,5942,233
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,1151,935
Greenville, MsUsa 3,0991,925
Greenville, OhUsa 2,9781,851
Greenville, PaUsa 3,2662,029
Greenville, TxUsa 2,7801,728
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,5252,190
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,5812,225
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,6051,619
Groton, CtUsa 3,8292,379
Gulkana, AkUsa 1,9741,227
GuanareVenezuela 6,5434,066
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,6404,126
GuiriaVenezuela 6,8844,278


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -