Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamloops, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamloops, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamloops, Bc with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,1916,333
FarahAfghanistan 10,7756,696
FormosaArgentina 10,4976,523
ForrestAustralia 14,0718,744
FrancistownBotswana 15,7129,764
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,2006,338
FloraniaBrazil 10,0876,268
FlorestaBrazil 10,1816,327
FlorianoBrazil 9,7166,038
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,1856,950
FormosaBrazil 10,1986,337
FortalezaBrazil 9,7606,065
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,6466,615
FrancaBrazil 10,6356,609
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,325824
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,076669
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 897557
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 915569
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 538335
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,231765
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,164724
Fort St John, BcCanada 616383
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 899559
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,9222,437
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,9352,446
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3242,066
FayaChad 11,4187,096
FamagustaCyprus 10,1476,306
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,3034,538
FarafraEgypt 10,8296,729
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,0678,120
FichtelbergGermany 7,9374,932
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,8134,855
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,1865,708
FrederikshbGreenland 4,2952,669
FaranahGuinea 10,4886,517
FalconaraItaly 8,6185,355
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,5165,292
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,9125,538
FonniItaly 8,7955,465
FrontoneItaly 8,6035,346
FrosinoneItaly 8,8095,474
FukauraJapan 7,2204,486
FukueJapan 8,5335,302
FukuiJapan 7,8154,856
FukuokaJapan 8,3675,199
FukushimaJapan 7,4224,612
FukuyamaJapan 8,1265,049
FushikiJapan 7,7044,788
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,5125,911
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,58610,307
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,96410,541
FunchalMadeira 8,1175,044
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,6174,112
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,6855,397
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,7244,179
FaroPortugal 8,2495,126
FerganaRussia 9,8186,101
FreetownSierra Leone 10,4526,495
FalunSweden 7,0304,369
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,3594,573
FeodosijaUkraine 9,1185,666
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,2271,384
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,1481,335
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,4321,512
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,1131,313
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,7741,103
Farmington, MeUsa 3,7422,325
Farmington, MnUsa 2,1301,323
Farmington, MoUsa 2,7741,724
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,7031,058
Fayette, IaUsa 2,3091,435
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,6671,657
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,7382,323
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,9212,436
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,9022,425
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,451902
Findlay, OhUsa 3,0071,869
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,8631,158
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,8871,794
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,5131,562
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,6341,016
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,1711,349
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,7351,078
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,2112,617
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,4471,521
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,6981,677
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,9011,803
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,7491,708
Framingham, MaUsa 3,7912,356
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,1121,934
Franklin, LaUsa 3,2952,047
Franklin, PaUsa 3,2662,029
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,6682,279
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,551964
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,7311,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -