Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamloops, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamloops, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamloops, Bc with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,4075,846
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,3215,792
EsquelArgentina 11,4517,116
EzeizaArgentina 11,2717,004
East SaleAustralia 13,3348,286
Esperance (po)Australia 14,7309,153
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7299,153
EssendonAustralia 13,4498,357
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,0716,880
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,2136,968
EspinosaBrazil 10,4466,491
Earlton, OnCanada 2,9561,837
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 552343
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 578359
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 570354
Edson, AbCanada 419261
Egg Island, BcCanada 521324
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,6691,037
Estevan, SkCanada 1,258782
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 685426
Eureka, NtCanada 3,5002,175
ErlianChina 8,3665,199
El CaranoColombia 6,4363,999
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,5334,681
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,5623,456
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,7253,557
El ArishEgypt 10,5776,573
El TorEgypt 10,8786,760
ErfurtGermany 7,8144,856
EssenGermany 7,6284,740
EsfahanIran 10,7296,667
EilatIsrael 10,7696,692
EsashiJapan 7,1114,419
EldoretKenya 13,8748,622
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,2835,147
EssaouiraMorocco 8,6335,365
EeldeNetherlands 7,4544,632
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,7227,284
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,3137,652
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,1933,227
EnuguNigeria 11,9507,426
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7296,667
EvoraPortugal 8,1165,043
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,1274,429
EkimcanRussia 6,5994,101
Elat’MaRussia 8,1525,066
ElistaRussia 9,1285,672
ErbogacenRussia 6,8424,252
EssejRussia 6,3023,916
Ed DueimSudan 12,3497,674
El FasherSudan 12,1287,537
El GeneinaSudan 12,0217,470
El ObeidSudan 12,3637,683
El ShowakSudan 12,4157,715
En NahudSudan 12,3467,672
EdirneTurkey 9,2565,752
ErzincanTurkey 9,7756,074
ErzurumTurkey 9,7776,076
EskisehirTurkey 9,5655,944
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,1966,336
EntebbeUganda 13,8188,587
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,8144,234
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,8804,276
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,8351,761
Eastman, GaUsa 3,6942,296
Eastport, MeUsa 3,9542,457
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,288801
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,3221,443
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,3981,490
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,4102,119
Elko, NvUsa 1,155718
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,1821,356
Elmira, NyUsa 3,4152,122
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,342834
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,5522,207
Erie, PaUsa 3,1881,981
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,3081,434
Eugene, OrUsa 761473
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,6521,648
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 1,138707
Eureka, SdUsa 1,592990
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,277794
Evansville, InUsa 2,9361,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -