Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamloops, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamloops, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamloops, Bc with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,3426,426
DjelfaAlgeria 9,0395,617
DavisAntarctica 17,79511,058
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5337,788
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3847,696
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,5539,044
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,7827,943
DhakaBangladesh 11,2116,966
D’UccleBelgium 7,5844,713
DiamantinaBrazil 10,6806,637
DiamantinoBrazil 9,5195,915
DouradosBrazil 10,3326,420
DoualaCameroon 12,3107,650
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,3112,679
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,426886
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 560348
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,054655
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,3732,718
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,2692,032
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,3902,107
Dryden, OnCanada 1,9591,218
DuianChina 9,6325,986
DubrovnikCroatia 8,8865,522
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,9128,024
DajabonDominican Republic 5,4743,402
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,5933,475
DabaaEgypt 10,4266,479
DakhlaEgypt 11,0246,851
DijonFrance 7,9414,935
DresdenGermany 7,8964,907
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,8523,015
DebrecenHungary 8,5105,288
DalatangiIceland 5,6983,541
DaltonganjIndia 11,3617,060
DarbhangaIndia 11,0846,888
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,6556,621
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,6496,618
DumkaIndia 11,2466,989
DwarkaIndia 11,8377,355
DezfulIran 10,7256,665
DublinIreland 6,9134,296
DecimomannuItaly 8,8575,504
DobbiacoItaly 8,2715,139
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,1846,950
Deir-AllaJordan 10,5006,525
DagorettiKenya 14,1188,773
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,7764,832
DedzaMalawi 15,3749,554
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,6715,388
DashbalbarMongolia 7,7144,794
DaweiMyanmar 11,8907,388
De BiltNetherlands 7,4964,658
De KooyNetherlands 7,4054,602
Den HelderNetherlands 7,4004,599
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,8387,357
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,3277,660
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,5717,190
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,6327,850
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,6177,840
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,9174,298
DalbandinPakistan 11,1536,930
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,7726,694
DirPakistan 10,3876,455
DroshPakistan 10,3486,430
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,5346,546
DohaQatar 11,5337,167
DorohoiRomania 8,5955,341
Dikson IslandRussia 6,1123,798
DudinkaRussia 6,4854,030
DzardzanRussia 5,7303,561
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,4077,088
DakarSenegal 9,6285,983
DaruSierra Leone 10,6646,627
DurbanSouth Africa 16,70710,382
DamazinSudan 12,6517,861
DongolaSudan 11,7417,296
DamascusSyria 10,3926,458
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,3926,458
Deir EzzorSyria 10,2636,377
DusanbeTajikistan 10,0476,243
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,7899,190
DjerbaTunisia 9,4955,900
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,9856,205
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,7024,165
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,9264,304
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,7275,423
DonetskUkraine 8,8375,491
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5597,183
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,4332,133
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,5282,192
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,7641,717
Danville, IlUsa 2,7711,722
Darlington, ScUsa 3,7182,310
Davenport, WaUsa 378235
David City, NeUsa 2,0721,288
Dayton, OhUsa 3,0481,894
Dayton, WaUsa 520323
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,5792,224
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,6101,001
Decatur, IlUsa 2,7031,679
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,8771,788
Delaware, OhUsa 3,1181,937
Delphine, InUsa 2,7761,725
Denton, MdUsa 3,6722,282
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,7151,066
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,2861,420
Deseret, UtUsa 1,426886
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,8451,146
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,9581,838
Dickson, TnUsa 3,0891,920
Dillon, MtUsa 842523
Dixon, IlUsa 2,5071,558
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,1621,343
Dover, DeUsa 3,6722,282
Dover, TnUsa 3,0541,898
Dublin, TxUsa 2,7771,725
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,4341,513
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,1021,306
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,8411,765
Durham, NhUsa 3,7822,350
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,9515,562


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -