Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamloops, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamloops, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamloops, Bc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,6326,607
ChlefAlgeria 8,8025,469
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,0465,622
CeresArgentina 10,6376,610
ChamicalArgentina 10,4626,501
ChepesArgentina 10,5396,549
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,8727,377
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9776,821
CórdobaArgentina 10,6556,621
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,6646,627
CorrientesArgentina 10,5826,576
CairnsAustralia 11,7167,280
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,9858,069
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6219,086
CedunaAustralia 13,7808,563
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,4707,749
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,3977,704
Cobar MoAustralia 12,9058,019
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,6487,238
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,3317,662
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8918,632
ChittagongBangladesh 11,2977,020
CharnocksBarbados 6,8584,262
CotonouBenin 11,6547,242
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,0706,879
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,1936,956
CabroboBrazil 10,1216,289
CaceresBrazil 9,5955,963
CaetiteBrazil 10,3796,450
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,2476,368
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,1826,327
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,6426,613
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,9446,801
Campos SalesBrazil 9,9176,163
CanavieirasBrazil 10,7666,690
CaparaoBrazil 10,9916,830
CapinopolisBrazil 10,3356,422
CaratingaBrazil 10,9106,780
CaravelasBrazil 10,9246,788
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,3036,402
CarolinaBrazil 9,4655,881
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,8506,743
CataguasesBrazil 11,0126,843
CatalaoBrazil 10,3936,458
CatanduvaBrazil 10,5906,581
CaxiasBrazil 9,5275,920
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,1686,940
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,1456,304
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,9926,830
ChapecoBrazil 10,9026,775
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,3165,789
CipoBrazil 10,3996,462
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,4255,857
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,7606,686
CordeiroBrazil 11,0906,891
CorrentinaBrazil 10,1856,329
CorumbaBrazil 9,8856,143
CoximBrazil 9,9966,212
CrateusBrazil 9,7386,051
CuiabaBrazil 9,6455,993
CuritibaBrazil 10,9516,805
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 452281
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,2031,369
Campbell River, BcCanada 353219
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,6592,274
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,4402,138
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,2782,037
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,1761,352
Cape Scott, BcCanada 562349
Cape St James, BcCanada 747464
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,1892,603
Castlegar, BcCanada 254158
Chapais, QcCanada 3,1921,984
Charlo, NbCanada 3,8442,389
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,1482,578
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,1452,576
Chatham Point, BcCanada 355221
Chatham, NbCanada 3,9512,455
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,2481,397
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,7951,737
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,7582,335
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,8981,179
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,0991,305
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4132,121
Cold Lake, AbCanada 800497
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,7901,734
Comox, BcCanada 336209
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,7421,082
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,6201,628
Coronation, AbCanada 642399
Cranbrook, BcCanada 353220
ChicoChile 11,7837,322
ChillanChile 10,7976,710
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,7736,694
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9816,202
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,6347,229
Curico-General FreireChile 10,6746,633
ChangchunChina 7,7374,808
ChangduChina 10,1936,334
ChangshaChina 9,7996,089
ChengduChina 9,9686,194
ChongqingChina 9,9756,199
Camilo DazaColombia 6,4704,021
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,5145,291
CamagueyCuba 4,9143,054
CasablancaCuba 4,4812,784
ChebCzech Republic 7,9524,942
CopenhagenDenmark 7,4154,608
CabreraDominican Republic 5,5913,475
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,6003,480
CotuiDominican Republic 5,6233,494
CanarEcuador 7,1094,418
CairoEgypt 10,6136,595
CaenFrance 7,5334,681
ChateaurouxFrance 7,8384,870
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,0615,009
CocobeachGabon 12,5877,822
CologneGermany 7,6694,766
ChiosGreece 9,5885,958
CorfuGreece 9,2565,752
ConakryGuinea 10,3406,425
CatacamasHonduras 5,0383,130
CholutecaHonduras 5,1263,185
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,6547,863
CherrapunjiIndia 10,9986,834
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,9986,834
ChahbaharIran 11,5657,187
ClaremorrisIreland 6,7694,206
ClonesIreland 6,8074,230
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,7544,197
CorkIreland 6,9424,314
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,9464,316
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,8705,512
CameriItaly 8,2505,127
CampobassoItaly 8,8695,511
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,8325,488
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,9035,533
Cape FrascaItaly 8,7975,466
Cape MeleItaly 8,3805,208
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,0455,621
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,2925,774
CerviaItaly 8,5175,293
CiampinoItaly 8,7655,447
Cimone MountainItaly 8,4595,257
Cisa PassItaly 8,4025,221
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,7145,415
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,2855,148
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,3725,824
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,2165,727
ChibaJapan 7,6214,736
ChichibuJapan 7,6514,754
ChichijimaJapan 8,1995,095
ChoshiJapan 7,5644,700
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,2916,395
ChilekaMalawi 15,5449,659
ChitedzeMalawi 15,3139,515
ChitipaMalawi 14,8609,234
ChihuahuaMexico 2,7341,699
ComitanMexico 4,5872,851
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,2065,721
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,8444,874
ChoirMongolia 8,2485,126
CasablancaMorocco 8,5715,326
ChindeMozambique 15,9039,882
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,0947,515
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,5027,147
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,7777,318
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,5877,822
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,3067,647
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,3067,647
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,3067,647
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,0927,514
CondegaNicaragua 5,1613,207
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,6287,847
ChejuNorth Korea 8,5905,338
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,1365,056
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,2695,139
ChhorPakistan 11,4807,134
ChitralPakistan 10,3166,411
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,6436,614
ConcepcionParaguay 10,2896,394
CajamarcaPeru 7,5854,714
ChachapoyasPeru 7,5244,676
ChiclayoPeru 7,4834,650
ChimbotePeru 7,7814,835
CuzcoPeru 8,5505,313
CzestochowaPoland 8,0975,032
CoimbraPortugal 7,9464,938
CalafatRomania 8,9085,536
CeahlauRomania 8,6815,394
ClujRomania 8,6405,369
ConstantaRomania 9,0475,622
CraiovaRomania 8,9035,532
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,4123,363
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,7104,170
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,8813,033
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,6682,280
Cape UelenRussia 3,2272,005
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,7444,191
CaraRussia 6,9004,288
Cerdyn’Russia 7,6584,759
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,3412,697
ChitaRussia 7,5274,677
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,5154,670
CokurdahRussia 4,8513,015
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,6494,132
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,23510,089
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,8414,872
CaceresSpain 8,1185,044
CadizSpain 8,3815,208
Ciudad RealSpain 8,2855,148
CordobaSpain 8,3405,183
ColomboSri Lanka 13,3198,277
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,5437,173
ChanthaburiThailand 11,8587,369
Chiang MaiThailand 11,3847,074
Chiang RaiThailand 11,2236,974
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,8387,356
ChumphonThailand 12,2087,586
CanakkaleTurkey 9,4115,848
CorumTurkey 9,5905,959
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,0246,229
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,1856,329
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,2104,480
CernovcyUkraine 8,5415,308
ChernigovUkraine 8,3455,186
CarrascoUruguay 11,4057,087
ColoniaUruguay 11,2787,008
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,1003,790
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,9021,803
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,6722,282
Camden, ScUsa 3,6752,283
Canton, NyUsa 3,3942,109
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,9661,222
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,9582,460
Caribou, MeUsa 3,7842,351
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,6911,672
Casper, WyUsa 1,368850
Centralia, WaUsa 452281
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,4962,172
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,6662,278
Charles City, IaUsa 2,2391,392
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,8342,383
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,8242,376
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,3222,064
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,5892,230
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,5582,211
Chaska, MnUsa 2,0981,304
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,3132,059
Chazy, NyUsa 3,5342,196
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,6252,253
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,6992,299
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,9411,206
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,603996
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,6761,663
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,6531,649
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,196743
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,1251,942
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,525948
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,0641,904
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,0671,906
Circleville, OhUsa 3,1471,956
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,2301,386
Clark, SdUsa 1,7821,107
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,0161,874
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,0471,893
Clayton, NmUsa 2,0991,305
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,1091,932
Clinton, IaUsa 2,5071,558
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,8311,759
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,8551,774
College Park, MdUsa 3,6082,242
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,8061,122
Columbia, MoUsa 2,5681,596
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,6702,281
Columbus, GaUsa 2,9651,842
Columbus, InUsa 2,9751,849
Columbus, KsUsa 2,5251,569
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,1261,942
Conception, MoUsa 2,3001,429
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,1621,343
Conway, ArUsa 2,8731,785
Conway, ScUsa 3,8112,368
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,5012,176
Corning, ArUsa 2,8581,776
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,5862,229
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,1971,987
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,8521,772
Cortland, NyUsa 3,4382,136
Corvallis, OrUsa 714444
Covington, LaUsa 3,3282,068
Covington, TnUsa 2,9231,816
Crete, NeUsa 2,0981,304
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,115693
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,6015,966
CimbajUzbekistan 9,6015,966
CaracasVenezuela 6,5914,096
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,0184,361
CoroVenezuela 6,3293,933
ChipataZambia 15,2229,459
ChomaZambia 15,2729,490
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,8859,871


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -