Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamloops, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamloops, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamloops, Bc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,4716,507
BustAfghanistan 10,8576,747
BatnaAlgeria 9,0845,645
BecharAlgeria 9,0535,626
BejaiaAlgeria 8,9345,551
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,1835,707
BiskraAlgeria 9,1475,684
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,8356,111
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,6698,494
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,8388,599
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,8358,597
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,0978,760
ByrdAntarctica 14,5359,032
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,4507,115
BarilocheArgentina 11,2787,008
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,2526,992
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,7827,943
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,0907,513
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4558,361
BrestBelarus 8,0965,031
BrusselsBelgium 7,5844,713
Belize CityBelize 4,6572,894
BeninBenin 11,6547,242
BohiconBenin 11,5597,183
BermudaBermuda 4,9303,063
BageBrazil 11,1956,957
BambuiBrazil 10,6796,636
BarbacenaBrazil 10,9316,793
BarbalhaBrazil 10,0196,226
BarcelosBrazil 7,8874,901
BarraBrazil 10,0836,266
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,4525,873
BarreirasBrazil 10,0546,248
BelémBrazil 8,8785,517
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,8066,715
BelterraBrazil 8,5495,313
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,8456,118
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1696,940
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,2576,374
BrasiliaBrazil 10,1826,327
BrevesBrazil 8,7625,445
BurgasBulgaria 9,1955,714
BurundiBurundi 14,0368,722
BatouriCameroon 12,5247,782
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,5122,182
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 166103
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,0731,288
Banff, AbCanada 347216
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,0261,880
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,3412,698
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 538334
Bissett, MbCanada 1,7291,074
Blue River, BcCanada 178110
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,1941,985
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 762473
Brandon, MbCanada 1,453903
Broadview, SkCanada 1,261783
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,5572,210
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 528328
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,4173,366
Burns Lake, BcCanada 554344
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,0981,303
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,7477,921
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,3617,681
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,7187,282
BeijingChina 8,5275,299
BarranquillaColombia 6,0593,765
Benito SalasColombia 6,7734,209
BogotáColombia 6,6754,148
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1885,088
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1878,194
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3238,279
BaniDominican Republic 5,6793,529
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,6353,502
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,6843,532
BahariyaEgypt 10,7246,664
Beni SuefEgypt 10,7146,658
BiarritzFrance 7,9984,970
BordeauxFrance 7,9144,918
BrestFrance 7,4224,612
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,0685,013
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,0655,012
BitamGabon 12,5937,825
BanjulGambia 9,8016,090
BerlinGermany 7,7514,816
BrockenGermany 7,7234,799
BokeGuinea 10,1406,301
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,0066,218
BudapestHungary 8,4285,237
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4405,245
BangaloreIndia 12,7227,906
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,4707,749
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,7167,280
BikanerIndia 11,1606,935
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,3467,672
BabolsarIran 10,2716,383
Bandar AbbasIran 11,3457,050
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,1616,314
Bandar LengehIran 11,4167,094
BirjandIran 10,7236,663
BushehrIran 11,1156,907
BaghdadIraq 10,5616,563
BasraIraq 10,9056,776
BelmulletIreland 6,6824,152
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,8714,270
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,9905,586
BergamoItaly 8,2785,144
BolognaItaly 8,4505,251
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,2635,135
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,1125,663
BrindisiItaly 9,0815,643
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,1786,946
BouakeIvory Coast 11,0626,874
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,0625,631
BeirutLebanon 10,3256,416
BenghaziLibya 10,0356,236
BirzaiLithuania 7,7054,788
BitolaMacedonia 9,1595,691
BlantyreMalawi 15,5449,659
BvumbweMalawi 15,5729,676
BintuluMalaysia 12,1727,564
BamakoMali 10,4326,482
Bko-SMali 10,4456,491
BougounMali 10,5746,571
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,0805,643
BaitagMongolia 8,8225,482
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,3775,205
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,0875,026
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,0264,988
BayandelgerMongolia 8,1535,067
BayankhongorMongolia 8,5475,311
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,9704,953
BulganMongolia 8,1855,086
BhamawMyanmar 10,8976,772
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,6877,884
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,2437,608
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,6447,857
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,0687,499
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,8817,383
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,4343,377
BilmaNiger 11,0576,871
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,1236,912
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,7713,586
BergenNorway 6,7454,191
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,7474,192
BjornoyaNorway 5,7693,585
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,3643,954
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,4804,027
BadinPakistan 11,5887,201
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,9466,802
BalakotPakistan 10,4586,499
BarkhanPakistan 10,9996,835
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,9593,703
BascoPhilippines 10,0366,237
BialystokPoland 7,9804,959
BejaPortugal 8,1665,074
BragancaPortugal 7,8924,904
BistritaRomania 8,6295,362
BucharestRomania 8,9465,559
BajkitRussia 7,1014,413
BarabinskRussia 8,0955,030
BarnaulRussia 8,2215,109
BerezovoRussia 7,2594,511
BiserRussia 7,8704,891
BlagovescenskRussia 7,0824,401
BogdarinRussia 7,2944,533
BogucanyRussia 7,4074,603
BomnakRussia 6,6544,135
BorRussia 7,2404,499
BorzjaRussia 7,5514,692
BratskRussia 7,5024,662
BelgradeSerbia 8,7485,436
BoSierra Leone 10,6066,591
BontheSierra Leone 10,5946,583
BratislavaSlovakia 8,3005,158
BerberaSomalia 13,0738,124
BusanSouth Korea 8,3105,164
BadajozSpain 8,1445,061
BarcelonaSpain 8,3655,198
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,9984,970
BabanusaSudan 12,4647,745
BaselSwitzerland 8,0154,981
BernSwitzerland 8,0725,016
BangkokThailand 11,8207,345
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,7997,332
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,5377,169
BizerteTunisia 9,0955,652
BalikesirTurkey 9,5105,909
BursaTurkey 9,4825,892
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,1936,334
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,7434,190
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,8124,233
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,8104,232
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,1864,465
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,3324,556
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,4004,599
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,7021,057
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,6991,677
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,6142,246
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,9231,816
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,9231,816
Batesville, MsUsa 3,0801,914
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,3062,054
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,9811,231
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,3952,110
Bedford, MaUsa 3,8392,386
Beeville, TxUsa 3,1251,942
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,3691,472
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,418881
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,7651,718
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,6562,272
Bettles, AkUsa 2,4901,547
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,0921,300
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,7251,693
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,035643
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,4762,160
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,3242,066
Bishop, CaUsa 1,492927
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,503934
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,4822,164
Blackville, ScUsa 3,7052,302
Blaine, WaUsa 252157
Blakely, GaUsa 3,6442,264
Block Island, RiUsa 3,7642,339
Boerne, TxUsa 2,9431,829
Boise, IdahoUsa 855531
Booneville, MsUsa 3,1201,939
Boonton, NjUsa 3,6652,278
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,8162,371
Bowler, WiUsa 2,4101,498
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,1151,935
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,6361,638
Brenham, TxUsa 3,0311,884
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,7392,323
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,9331,822
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,3992,112
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,2822,040
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,5131,562
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,9061,184
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,2442,016
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,3802,101
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,5031,555
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,0601,280
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,3762,098
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,0691,907
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,2432,015
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,2011,989
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,4572,148
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,5071,558
Burlington, VtUsa 3,5512,207
Burns, OregonUsa 799496
BajsunUzbekistan 10,1016,277
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,7694,206
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,4744,023
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,6609,731
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,6739,739


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -