Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamloops, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamloops, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamloops, Bc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,4995,902
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,8495,499
AlgiersAlgeria 8,8485,498
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,0485,623
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,2546,993
AzulArgentina 11,3827,073
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6638,490
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0969,381
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,1168,150
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1958,199
AmberleyAustralia 12,1377,542
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,8546,124
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,0476,243
AimoresBrazil 10,9546,807
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,5016,525
AltamiraBrazil 8,7825,457
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,8095,474
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,0496,866
ApodiBrazil 9,9796,201
AracajuBrazil 10,4866,516
AracuaiBrazil 10,6616,625
AragarcasBrazil 9,9186,163
AraxaBrazil 10,5806,575
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,2686,380
Abbotsford, BcCanada 232144
Agassiz, BcCanada 188117
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,1031,307
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,6272,876
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,9822,475
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,2141,376
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,0691,286
AbecheChad 11,9137,403
AntofagastaChile 9,5905,959
AricaChile 9,1005,655
AltaiChina 8,7355,428
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,8504,256
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,8124,233
AraucaColombia 6,6594,138
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,5253,434
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,6573,516
AzuaDominican Republic 5,6283,498
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,4576,498
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,6696,630
AswanEgypt 11,3077,026
AsyutEgypt 10,9276,790
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,9643,085
AsmaraEritrea 12,4077,710
AssabEritrea 12,7387,915
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,0838,130
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,6025,345
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,9644,328
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,99611,183
AccraGhana 11,5677,188
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,3235,793
AthensGreece 9,5495,934
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,5775,952
AasiaatGreenland 4,0062,490
AmmassalikGreenland 4,7232,935
AputiteqGreenland 4,8483,013
AkureyriIceland 5,5053,421
AgraIndia 11,1686,940
AhmedabadIndia 11,7127,278
AkolaIndia 11,8937,390
AllahabadIndia 11,2717,004
AmritsarIndia 10,7376,672
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,8197,344
AbadanIran 10,9326,793
ArakIran 10,5416,550
AlbengaItaly 8,3705,201
AlgheroItaly 8,7045,409
AmendolaItaly 8,9115,537
AnconaItaly 8,6235,359
ArezzoItaly 8,5755,329
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,3607,059
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,3967,082
AbashiriJapan 6,7024,165
AburatsuJapan 8,4825,271
AikawaJapan 7,5324,681
AjiroJapan 7,7274,802
AkitaJapan 7,2854,527
AkuneJapan 8,5135,290
AomoriJapan 7,1574,447
AsahikawaJapan 6,8334,246
AsosanJapan 8,3885,212
AmmanJordan 10,5346,546
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,4355,863
AinaziLatvia 7,5244,675
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,8679,860
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,9459,909
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,31110,136
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,6509,725
AtarMauritania 9,4075,846
AgalegaMauritius 15,5249,647
AcapulcoMexico 4,2012,610
AayanbulagMongolia 8,5595,319
AltaiMongolia 8,6585,380
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,4635,259
AgadirMorocco 8,7465,435
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,4964,658
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,6177,840
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,0857,510
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,6697,251
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,6127,216
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,3837,695
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,2857,634
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,6187,219
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,6077,213
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,6067,212
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,6067,212
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,6067,212
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,6067,212
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,3793,342
AgadezNiger 10,9716,818
AsuncionParaguay 10,4456,491
ArequipaPeru 8,8415,494
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,2486,368
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,4785,268
AradRomania 8,6355,366
AjanRussia 6,0993,790
AldanRussia 6,4834,028
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,7525,439
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,5494,691
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,3043,917
AnadyrRussia 3,8062,365
ArkhangelskRussia 7,1004,412
ArmavirRussia 9,2285,734
AstrakhanRussia 9,1745,701
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,7265,423
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,6704,766
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,3925,215
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,5135,290
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,5595,319
Abu HamedSudan 11,7937,329
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,5427,794
AqiqSudan 12,0707,500
ArbaatSudan 11,8667,373
AromaSudan 12,2727,626
AtbaraSudan 12,0087,462
Abu KamalSyria 10,3756,447
AleppoSyria 10,1096,282
AranyaprathetThailand 11,7327,290
AtakpameTogo 11,4637,123
AdanaTurkey 9,9806,202
AfyonTurkey 9,6736,011
AnkaraTurkey 9,6065,969
AntalyaTurkey 9,8786,138
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,1606,314
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,7604,201
AberporthUk 7,0954,409
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,0944,408
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,1555,689
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,9355,552
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6477,237
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,6457,237
ArtigasUruguay 10,9776,821
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,1441,954
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,7301,075
Aberdeen, WaUsa 482300
Abilene, TxUsa 2,6491,646
Ada, MnUsa 1,7561,091
Adrian, MiUsa 2,9251,818
Aiken, ScUsa 3,6072,241
Akron, OhUsa 3,1701,970
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,8731,164
Albany, GaUsa 3,6282,255
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,5992,237
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,1771,353
Albion, NeUsa 1,9641,221
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,0671,284
Aledo, IlUsa 2,5001,554
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,8381,142
Algona, IaUsa 2,1711,349
Alice, TxUsa 3,1511,958
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,6082,242
Alliance, NeUsa 1,6541,028
Alma, MiUsa 2,7971,738
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,7891,733
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,6531,649
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,2851,420
Amherst, MaUsa 3,6992,299
Amite, LaUsa 3,3212,064
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,1481,335
Anderson, InUsa 2,9091,808
Anderson, ScUsa 3,4642,153
Angelica, NyUsa 3,3472,080
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,9251,818
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 888552
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,7462,328
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,1702,591
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,4632,152
Ashland, WiUsa 2,1781,354
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 566352
Atchison, KsUsa 2,3231,444
Athens, GaUsa 3,5222,188
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,4712,157
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,7442,327
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,4082,739
Auburn, NeUsa 2,2351,389
Augusta, GaUsa 3,6572,273
Augusta, MtUsa 742461
Aurora, IlUsa 2,6451,644
Austin, TxUsa 2,9491,833
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,5695,946
AndizanUzbekistan 9,7726,073
AcariguaVenezuela 6,5264,055
AdenYemen 12,8107,960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -